2012 Finals – results and team lists

September 4, 2012

in News

Wednesday 5 September

Bill Turner Cup (Boys)FinalMaribyrnong Secondary College Victoria 4 (Damian Rastocic 26m, 48m; James Xidias 29m, Joseph McNek 39m) beat The Hills Sports NSW 0. At Jack McLaughlan Field, Edgeworth on 5 September.Player of the final: Damian Rastocic (Maribyrnong), Player of the series: Ardian Vuniqi (Maribyrnong).Third place play off:  WESTFIELDS SPORTS NSW 1 (Marvin Potrus 43m) beat JOHN PAUL COLLEGE QLD 0.
Bill Turner Trophy (Girls)FinalWestfields Sports NSW 2 (Rhianna Pollicina 8m, Iesha Jeffery 15m pen) beat The Hills Sports 0.Player of the final: Rhianna Pollicina (Westfields); Player of the series: Laura Sevil (Palm Beach Currumbin).Third place play-off: Palm Beach Currumbin Qld 1 (Katherine Ploog) beat Hunter Sports High 0).

Tuesday 4 September, 2012

Semi-Finals at Jack McLaughlan Field, Edgeworth

Bill Turner Trophy – Girls
S/F 1: Palm Beach Currumbin (QLD) 1 (Laura Sevil 5m) were beaten by The Hills Sports (NSW) 5 (Caelah Stanely 31m, 33m, 52m, 55m; Jacqueline Anyon-Smith 45m).
S/F 2: Hunter Sports (Northern NSW) 1 (Shana Stopp 55m) were beaten by Westfields Sports (NSW) 2 (Rhianna Pollicina 10m, Iesha Jeffery 59m).
Bill Turner Cup – Boys
S/F 1: The Hills Sports (NSW) 4 (Mitchell Gibbs 16m, Kosta Petratos 20m, Jak O’Brien 41m, Sylvester Roberts 46m) beat Westfields Sports (NSW) 1 (Stuart Collins 39m).
S/F 2: John Paul College (QLD) 1 (Young Kyun Cho 30m) were beaten by Maribyrnong Secondary College (VIC) 3 (Ardian Vuniqi 7m, Damian Rastocic 25m, 54m).
2012 BILL TURNER TROPHY TEAM LISTSPALM BEACH-CURRUMBIN SPORTS HS.Camille BRANDON, Jessica CROWLEY, Kiwani GOEBEL. Sacha HOLLINGTON, Jade HORCICKA, Mia LEFEBRVE,
Jemina LOCKEY, Olivia MESKELL, Bianca PALMER, Amber PILLEY, Katherine PLOOG, Ellie POPBAR (c), 
Amber SAUNDERS, Laura SEVIL.THE HILLS SPORTS HS.Keisha ALLEN, Jacqueline ANYON-SMITH, Mia CONNORS, Amy CROFTS, Tatiana GONZALES, Olivia HARDAKER, 
Ashlee HARRISON, Kate HINTON, Emily KES, Nadia NISBET, Tara PENDER, Panagiota PETRATOS, Tyler SPARKS,
Caelah STANLEY, Bailey TOLEAFOA.HUNTER SPORTS HS.  Laura ATTWOOD, Hannah BOURKE, Ashlee BRODIGAN, Jayde ELLIS, Kobie FERGUSON, Ryley FIELD, Tayla GRANT,
Kalista HUNTER, Alice MUNRO, Sophie NENADOVIC, Tulia PALOZZI, Danielle REDDING, Hannah SOUTHWELL,
Shana STOPP, Alison TRAVERSO, Clare WHEELER. WESTFIELD SPORTS HS.Danielle BISHOP, Lorena BUGDEN, Lauren FEATHERSTONE, Victoria GUZMAN, Princess IBINI-ISEI, Iesha JEFFREY,
Rebecca JOHNSON, Bronte MacDONALD, Christina McGRATH, Shania POUIRASHIDI, Rhianna POLLOCINI.
Jessica URQUHART, Sarah URQUHART.2012 BILL TURNER CUP TEAM LISTSTHE HILLS SPORTS HS.Lachlan CATANIA, Adrian EPIFANINO, Corey FINCH, Mitchell GIBBS, Mahmoud HOSSANI, Damien, JAKIMOVSKI
Dan MACHARA, Marko MILETIC, Will MUTCH,  Jak O’BRIEN, Dimitrios PETRATOS, Kosta PETRATOS, Matt POMBART, Ayatullah QASAMI, Sylvester ROBERTS, Cameron WHITTON.WESTFIELD SPORTS HS.Stuart COLLINS, Henry DAVIES, Lachlan EVERETT, Marko FILOPOVIC, Liam GASTON, Leandro GUZMAN, Lawrence HANNA, Cameron JUNTREE, Amadou KEITA, Martin LO, Liam McGING, Domenic NASCIMBEN, Evan PATRAMIS, 
Marvin POTRUS, Michael RYDZEWSKI, Charles Abou SERHAL.JOHN PAUL COLLEGEJakob ALLEN, Young Kyun CHO, James EDGAR, Stuart EDGAR, Sajid FENSE, Hyun Seung HONG, Tom HOOD, Di Hyun KIM, Chang Mo KOO, Min Hyuk KWON, Dong Won MING, Cheol U PARK, Kang San PARK, Jamie SHIN, Jarrod STEVENSON, Seokk Young YOO.MARIBYRONG COLLEGE.Djorge ALEKSIC, Jayden ANDERSON, Mendi BAJAKTAREVIC, Isaac BOTROS, Rory BRIAN, Aaron CALDWELL, Dillon DJOMAN, Ryan DRAGOVIC, Tomislav FADIJEVIC, Juan IGIC, Joseph MONEK, Adem OR, Damian RASTOCIC, Edwin STANGHERLIN, Ardian VUNIQI, James XIDIA.
Be Sociable, Share!

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment

You can use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Previous post:

Next post: