Previous Finalists

Bill Turner Cup

 

1979 Belmont defeated Whitebridge

1980 Tamworth defeated Waratah

1981 Glendale defeated Corrimal

1982 Bankstown Boys defeated Glendale

1983 Cessnock defeated Kiera Boys

1984 Wallsend defeated Patrician Bros. Fairfield

1985 Canberra defeated Glendale

1986 Cardiff defeated JJ Cahill Mascot

1987 Kogarah defeated Umina

1988 St. Peters Maitland defeated Figtree

1989 Cambridge Park defeated Umina

1990 Epping Boys defeated Whitebridge

1991 Westfield Sports High defeated Shailer Park

1992 Bossley Park defeated Oxley, Tamworth

1993 Parramatta Marist defeated Henry Kendall, Gosford

1994 Patrician Bros. Blacktown defeated Holy Cross Ryde

1995 Westfields Sports High defeated Yeppoon State High

1996 Patrician Bros. Fairfield defeated Holy Cross Ryde

1997 Westfields Sports High defeated Narrabeen Sports High

1998 Westfields Sports High defeated Delroy, Dubbo

1999 Figtree High defeated St. Peters, Maitland

2000 Epping Boys defeated Notre Dame, Shepparton

2001 Palm Beach-Currumbin defeated Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

2002 Bossley Park defeated Lambton

2003 Westfields Sports High defeated Kelvin Grove College

2004 John Paul College defeated Westfields Sports High

2005 John Paul College defeated The Hills Sports High

2006 The Hills Sports High defeated Westfields Sports High

2007 Hunter Sports High defeated Westfields Sports High

2008 Illawarra Sports High defeated Westfields Sports High

2009 Bossley Park High defeated Cavendish Road State High

2010 Westfields Sports High defeated Bossley Park High

2011 Westfields Sports High defeated Patrician Brothers, Blacktown

2012  Maribyrnong College  defeated  The Hills Sports High

2013  Trinity Grammar defeated Cavendish Road State High

2014  Cavendish Road State High defeated Hunter Sports High

2015   Westfields Sports High defeated Ipswich Grammar School

2016 The Hills Sports High defeated St Edwards College, Gosford

2017 Penleigh and Essendon Grammar defeated Westfields Sports High

 

Bill Turner Trophy (girls)

 

1991 Bass defeated Colo

1992 Shoalhaven defeated Eagle Vale

1993 Whalan defeated Peakhurst

1994 Kingsgrove defeated Tamworth

1995 Westfields Sports High defeated Gymea

1996 Westfields Sports High defeated Henry Kendall

1997 The Entrance defeated Colyton

1998 Endeavour Sports High defeated Bomaderry

1999 Westfields Sports High defeated West Wallsend

2000 Westfield Sports High defeated South Grafton

2001 Westfields Sports High defeated Cessnock

2002 Mackellar Girls defeated Mount View Cessnock

2003 Cavendish Road defeated Vincentia

2004 Cavendish Road defeated Bega

2005 Hunter Sports High defeated The Hills Sports High

2006 Hunter Sports High defeated Cootamundra

2007 Hunter Sports High defeated The Hills Sports High

2008 Westfields Sports High defeated Hunter Sports High

2009 Westfields Sports High defeated Illawarra Sports

2010 Westfields Sports High defeated Cavendish Road

2011 Hunter Sports High defeated Westfields Sports High

2012 Westfields Sports High defeated The Hills Sports High

2013  Hunter Sports High defeated Westfields Sports High

2014 The Hills Sports High defeated Hunter Sports High

2015  Westfields Sports High defeated Holy Spirit College, Bellambi

2016 Pymble Ladies College defeated Hunter Sports High

2017 Westfields Sports High defeated Hunter Sports High

Be Sociable, Share!