AREA 7 NNSW – NEWCASTLE / LAKE MACQUARIE

Bill Turner Cup 2024 Area 7 NNSW – Newcastle – Port Stephens – Lake Macquarie

Round 1
12/04/24
Round 2
10/05/24
Round 3
31/05/24
Round 4
14/06/24
Round 5
28/06/24
St Philips Waratah
Draw branch
St Philips (1)
Draw branch
Newcastle
Draw branch
Draw branch
Noel Cocking final- Speers Point  June 13
Draw branch
 

Round 6 and Quarter Final- Coffs Harbour Aug 20 and 21

Bye
San Clemente (0)
Draw branch
Newcastle (5)
Newcastle (9+)
Hunter River (0)
Draw branch
Irrawang (0)
Draw branch
Macquarie College
Irrawang (9+)
Macquarie College (5)
Draw branch
Macquarie College (3)
Catherine McAuley (0)
CC Wallsend
Draw branch
CC Wallsend (0)
Draw branch
St Pius X (0)
Draw branch
Merewether
Bye
St Pius X, Adamstown
Draw branch
St Pius X (4)
Bye
Charlton Christian (2)
Draw branch
Charlton Christian (0)
Draw branch
Merewether (1)
Kotara (1)
Merewether (4)
Draw branch
Merewether (6)
CC Waratah (3)
Whitebridge
Draw branch
Whitebridge (2)
Draw branch
Whitebridge
Draw branch
Draw branch
Murray Wever final- Speers Point June 13
Bye
Glendale
Draw branch
Glendale (1)
Bye
Cardiff (9)
Draw branch
Cardiff
Draw branch
23/5
Lake Macquarie (0)
Swansea
Draw branch
23/5
Morisset
St Marys Gateshead
Draw branch
St Marys Gateshead
Draw branch
Draw branch
Bye
Lambton
Draw branch
Lambton
Bye
St Pauls Booragul (7)
Draw branch
St Pauls Booragul (2)
Draw branch
St Pauls Booragul
West Wallsend (1)
Bye
Draw branch
Warners Bay (0)
Warners Bay
 Preliminary Round : 28/03/24

A. Irrawang (5) v  Tomaree (0)

 

 

 

 

 

Winning coaches from Newcastle/ Port Stephens must communicate results to the Area Manager Bruce O’Donnell  keith.odonnell@det.nsw.edu.au (MOB) 0425 380 910 after each match. Completed team sheets to be forwarded to him  within 24 hours.

Winning coaches in Lake Macquarie area  must communicate results to the Area Manager David Mason- Morisset HS on Ph 02 4973 1999 david.c.mason@det.nsw.edu.au after each match. Completed team sheets to be forwarded within 24 hours.

 

 Lake Macquarie - Love the Lake