2021 Bill Turner Cup Results

Bill Turner Cup 2021 – Final 32 – not completed

Round of 32 (rd 5)
25/06/21
 
Round of 16 (rd6)
30/07/21
 
Quarter Finals –
20/08/21
 
Semi Finals –
07/09/21
  Final 08/09/21    
Cairns (1)
Draw branch
Ignatius Park (0)
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove(2)
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
Not completed- Covid
Ignatius Park, Townsville (3)
Toowoomba Grammar (0)
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove (4)
Kelvin Grove (3)
James Nash, Gympie (0)
Draw branch
Murrumba (2)
Draw branch
 

Murrumba (1)

 

Murrumba (3)
Cavendish Road (2)
Draw branch
Palm Beach- Currumbin (0)
Palm Beach- Currumbin (3) AET
Killara (1)
Draw branch
Castle Hill
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Castle Hill (2)
11A
Draw branch
 
Trinity Grammar
The Hills Sports
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Mamre Anglican
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
 
12B
McCarthy Catholic, Tamworth
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Xavier College Ballina
St John Paul, Coffs Harbour
Draw branch
 
St Columba, Port Macquarie
St Josephs Lochinvar (1)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports
Draw branch
 
Hunter Sports (7)
Kotara
Draw branch
 
Gosford
Endeavour Sports (5)
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Moriah College (0)
Edmund Rice College
Draw branch
 
Nowra
St John Paul II, ACT
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
15B
Marian College, Griffith
Draw branch
 
James Sheahan, Orange
 
The Bill Turner Cup and Trophy Finals Series will be held on September 7 and 8, 2021 in Lake Macquarie, NSW. The 8 semi-final teams from the Cup and Trophy will be welcomed to the area, and played their matches at the Lake Macquarie Regional Football facility.
The semi-finals will be played that day. Spectators are most welcome – free entry. Cafe on site. No alcohol please.
The finals will be played the next day, following third place playoff matches. Following each match there will be presentations of medals and awards. 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 1 Peninsula – North Queensland – Mackay

 

Round 1
7/05/21
 
Round 2
28/05/21
 
Round 3
11/06/21
 
Round 4
25/06/21
 
Round 5
23/07/21
   
St Stephen’s Mareeba
 
 
Draw branch
St Stephen’s Mareeba (8)
Draw branch
St Stephen’s Mareeba (0)
Draw branch
Cairns (4) Draw branch Cairns (1) Draw branch Ignatius Park
Bye
Bye Draw branch Mareeba (2)
Mareeba
Trinity Bay (3)
Draw branch
Trinity Bay (0)
Draw branch
Cairns (9)
Smithfield (0)
St Andrew’s(0)
Draw branch
Cairns (8)
Cairns (9+)
Gordonvale (1)
Draw branch
St Mary’s Cairns (1/7)
Draw branch
St Augustine’s Cairns (3*) Draw branch St Augustine’s Cairns (1)
St Mary’s Cairns (9+)
Mackillop (0)
 Draw branch
St Augustine’s Cairns (1/8)
St Augustine’s Cairns (4)
Innisfail
Draw branch
Innisfail (3)
Draw branch
Innisfail (0)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Good Counsel (2)
Good Counsel
Southern Cross (0)
Draw branch
Ignatius Park (2)
Draw branch
Ignatius Park (9+)
Draw branch
Ignatius Park (3)
Draw branch
Ignatius Park (3)
Ignatius Park (4)
Kirwan (3) Draw branch Ryan (0)
Ryan (4)
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Burdekin Catholic (0)
Bye
Burdekin Catholic
Draw branch
Burdekin Catholic
Bye
Mackay North (4)
Draw branch
Mackay North (1)
Draw branch
Mercy Mackay (3)
Draw branch
Mercy  Mackay (0)
Mackay Northern Beaches (2)
Mercy Mackay (7)
Draw branch
Mercy Mackay (6)
St Catherine’s Proserpine (0)
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Mackay (1)
Bye
Mackay
Draw branch
Mackay
Bye
Qualifying Round:

A  Smithfield (3*) v Redlynch (o)

B Woree (0) v Gordonvale (3*)

C Bentley Park (3) v Mackillop (4)

 

 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 2 Capricornia – Wide Bay – Sunshine Coast- Brisbane North

Round 1
7/05/21

 

 
Round 2
28/05/21

 

 
Round 3
11/06/21

 

 
Round 4
25/06/21

 

 
Round 5
23/07/21

 

   
Emmaus College
Draw branch
Emmaus College (3)
Draw branch
Emmaus College (0)
Draw branch
 

St Luke’s Bundaberg (1)

Draw branch
James Nash (0)
Draw branch
Murrumba
Bye
Cathedral
Draw branch
Cathedral (0)
Bye
Shalom (1)
Draw branch
St Luke’s Bundaberg (3)
Draw branch
St Luke’s Bundaberg (2)
St Luke’s Bundaberg (2)
Bundaberg
Draw branch
Bundaberg (2)
Bye
Xavier Draw branch Xavier (5)
Draw branch
Xavier (1)
Draw branch
James Nash (2)
Bye
Fraser Coast (3*)
Draw branch
Fraser Coast (1)
Urangan (0)
Maryborough
Draw branch
Maryborough (0/2)
Draw branch
James Nash (6)
Bye
James Nash
Draw branch
James Nash (0/3)
Bye
Kawana Waters (9+)
Draw branch
Kawana Waters
Draw branch
Kawana Waters (3)
Draw branch
Kawana Waters (2)
Draw branch
Murrumba (3)
St Andrew’s Anglican (0)
Grace Caboolture (1) Draw branch Grace Caboolture
St John’s Nambour (0)
Chancellor (7) Draw branch Chancellor (6) Draw branch Chancellor (1)
St Teresa’s Noosa (0)
Matthew Flinders (0) Draw branch Peregian Beach (0)
Peregian Beach (1)
Aspley (3)
Draw branch
Aspley (0)
Draw branch
Murrumba (9+)
Draw branch
Murrumba (4)
Sandgate (0)
The Lakes (0)
Draw branch
Murrumba (5)
Murrumba (5)
Grace Rothwell (0) Draw branch Clontarf Beach (0)
Draw branch
Narangba Valley (2)
Clontarf Beach (3*)
Narangba Valley (3*)
Draw branch Narangba Valley (5)
Northside Christian (0)

 

Qualifying Rounds:

A Glasshouse (0) v St John’s Nambour (3*)

B Peregian Beach (9+) v Maroochydore (0)

 

 

 

 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 3 Darling Downs – Brisbane West

Round 1
7/05/21

 

 
Round 2
28/05/21

 

 
Round 3
11/06/21

 

 
Round 4
25/06/21

 

 
Round 5
23/07/21

 

   
Kingaroy (0)
Draw branch
Centenary Heights (0)
Draw branch
Toowoomba Grammar (8)
Draw branch
Toowoomba Grammar (4)
Draw branch
Toowoomba Grammar (0)
Draw branch
 

Kelvin Grove

Centenary Heights (1)
Highlands Christian (0) Draw branch Toowoomba Grammar (1)
Toowoomba Grammar (5)
Lockyer (0)
Draw branch
St Joseph’s Toowoomba (0/2)
Draw branch
Mary Mackillop (1)
St Joseph’s Toowoomba (3*)
Mary Mackillop (4) Draw branch Mary Mackillop (0/3)
Downlands (1)
Lowood (1)
Draw branch
Concordia (1) Draw branch Harristown (5) Draw branch Harristown (1)
Concordia (3)
Harristown (2)
Draw branch
Harristown (2)
St Mary’s (0)
Stanthorpe (3) Draw branch Stanthorpe (1)
Draw branch
Assumption Warwick (1)
St Joseph’s Stanthorpe (0)
Assumption Warwick (1)
Draw branch
Assumption Warwick (2)
Warwick SHS (0)
Ipswich Grammar (2)
Draw branch
Ipswich Grammar (4)
Draw branch
Ipswich Grammar (2/2)
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove (3)
Draw branch
 

Kelvin Grove (3)

Brisbane SHS (1)
St Edmund’s (3) Draw branch St Edmund’s (1)
The Gap (0)
Kelvin Grove (7)
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove (9)
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove (2/4) AET
St Josephs Gregory Tce (1)
Bray Park (0)
Draw branch
Albany Creek (2)
Albany Creek (1)
Calamvale (0)
Draw branch
Stretton (1/2)
Draw branch
Corinda (1/4)
Draw branch
Corinda (0)
Stretton (2)
Corinda
Draw branch
Corinda (1/4)
Bye
Beaudesert (1) Draw branch St John’s Anglican (0)
Draw branch
Marsden (1/3)
St John’s Anglican (3)
Bye
Draw branch
Marsden (4)
Marsden
Qualifying Rounds:

A Kingaroy (3) d Highfields (2)

B Stanthorpe (4) v Inglewood (0)

C St Joseph’s Stanthorpe (2) v Goondiwindi (1)

D Assumption Warwick (8) v Warwick Christian (2)

E Ipswich SHS (0) v The Gap (6)

 

 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 4 Brisbane South – Gold Coast

Round 1

7/05/21

 
Round 2

28/05/21

 
Round 3

11/06/21

 
Round 4

25/06/21

 
Round 5

23/07/21

   
Balmoral (7)
Draw branch
Balmoral (0)
Draw branch
Cleveland (3)
Draw branch
Cleveland (1) Draw branch Cavendish Road (2) AET Draw branch Palm Beach- Currumbin
Redeemer (0)
Cleveland (2) Draw branch Cleveland (4)
Mansfield (0)
Iona (4) Draw branch Iona (5) Draw branch Iona (1)
MacGregor (0)
Redlands (1) Draw branch Redlands (0)
Chisholm (0)
Cavendish Road
Draw branch
Cavendish Road (8)
Draw branch
Cavendish Road (4)
Draw branch
Cavendish Road (3)
Bye
John Paul
Draw branch
John Paul (0)
Bye
Citipointe (3)
Draw branch
Citipointe (1)
Draw branch
Citipointe (1)
Clairvaux-Mackillop (0)
Trinity Beenleigh (1)
Draw branch
Kimberley (0)
Kimberley (9+)
Calvary (5)
Draw branch
Calvary (2)
Draw branch
Calvary (0) Draw branch Southport (0) Draw branch Palm Beach- Currumbin (3)
Loganlea (0)
Mabel Park (4)
Draw branch
Mabel Park (1)
Faith Lutheran (0)
Pacific Pines (o)
Draw branch
Southport (4)
Draw branch
Southport (3)
Southport (2)
Pimpama (1)
Draw branch
Helensvale (1)
Helensvale (7)
Bye
Draw branch
Somerset (0) Draw branch King’s Christian (0)
Draw branch
Palm Beach- Currumbin (5)
Somerset
King’s Christian
Draw branch
King’s Christian (7)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Varsity (2)
Draw branch
Palm Beach- Currumbin (4)
Varsity
Hillcrest (0)
Draw branch
Palm Beach- Currumbin (8)
Palm Beach- Currumbin (5)
Qualifying Round:
 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 5A NNSW – North West – New England

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

     
Armidale Secondary College (1)
Draw branch
O’Connor Catholic (1)
Draw branch
Inverell (1)
Draw branch
Holy Trinity (0)
Draw branch
 

McCarthy Catholic

 

 

O’Connor Catholic, Armidale (4)
Inverell (9+)
Draw branch
Inverell (4)
Guyra Central (0)
Macintyre (1)
Draw branch
Glen Innes (2)
Draw branch
Holy Trinity (2)
Glen Innes (5)
Tenterfield (1)
Draw branch
Holy Trinity (3)
Holy Trinity Inverell (3)
McCarthy Catholic Tamworth (8)
Draw branch
McCarthy Catholic (3)
Draw branch
McCarthy Catholic (5)
Draw branch
McCarthy Catholic (4)
Tamworth (0)
Carinya Christian (5)
Draw branch
Carinya Christian (2)
Oxley (2)
Farrer Ag (3*)
Draw branch
Farrer Ag (3)
Draw branch
Farrer Ag (3)
Calrossy Anglican (0)
St Philomenas Moree (0)
Draw branch
Narrabri (0)
Narrabri (6)
Preliminary Round 19/03/21
 
 
 
 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 5B NNSW – Far North Coast

Round 1

19/03/21

 
Round 2

01/04/21

 
Round 3

07/05/21

 
Round 4

28/05/21

 
Round 5

11/06/21

   
Byron Bay
Draw branch
Byron Bay (5)
Draw branch
Byron Bay (0)
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (4)
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (3)
Draw branch
 

Xavier Ballina

Bye
Mullumbimby (4)
Draw branch
Shearwater Steiner (2)
Shearwater Steiner (8)
Xavier College Ballina
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (3)
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (2)
Bye
Ballina Coast (0)
Draw branch
Emmanuel (2)
Emmanuel Anglican (5)
Lindisfarne Anglican
Draw branch
Lindisfarne (7)
Draw branch
Lindisfarne (9)
Draw branch
Lindisfarne (1)
Bye
Mount Saint Patrick (1)
Draw branch
Wollumbin (0)
Wollumbin (3)
St Josephs Banora Point
Draw branch
St Josephs (3)
Draw branch
St Josephs (0)
Bye
Kingscliff (3*)
Draw branch
Kingscliff (1)
Banora Point (0)
St Johns Woodlawn
Draw branch
St Johns Woodlawn (3)
Draw branch
St Johns Woodlawn (1)
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore (3)
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore (2)
Bye
Alstonville
Draw branch
Alstonville (2)
Bye
Trinity College Lismore
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore (2)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Summerland Christian (2)
Draw branch
Summerland (6)
Draw branch
Summerland (2)
Draw branch
Summerland (0)
Lismore (1)
Evans River Community (8)
Draw branch
Evans River (1)
Richmond River (0)
Casino (0)
Draw branch
St Marys Casino (0)
Draw branch
Casino Christian (1)
St Mary’s Casino (6)
Casino Christian (9)
Draw branch
Casino Christian (6)
Kyogle (0)
 
 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 6 NNSW – Mid North Coast / Lower North Coast

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5

25/06/21

   
Coffs Harbour
Draw branch
Coffs Harbour (3)
Draw branch
Coffs Harbour (1)
Draw branch
Coffs Harbour (0)
Draw branch
St John Paul
Draw branch
 

Not completed- Covid

Bye
Woolgoolga (3*)
Draw branch
Woolgoolga (0)
Nambucca Heads (0)
Maclean (0)
Draw branch
South Grafton (0)
Draw branch
Grafton (0)
South Grafton (3*)
McAuley Catholic Grafton (0)
Draw branch
Grafton (2)
Grafton (2)
Bishop Druitt, Coffs Harbour
Draw branch
Bishop Druitt (6)
Draw branch
Bishop Druitt (1)
Draw branch
St John Paul (2)
Bye
Bellingen (1)
Draw branch
Coffs Harbour Christian (1)
Coffs Harbour Christian (5)
Toormina (0)
Draw branch
Orara (2)
Draw branch
St John Paul (2)
Orara (3*)
St John Paul College
Draw branch
St John Paul (7)
Bye
Mackillop Catholic
Draw branch
Mackillop (8)
Draw branch
Mackillop (2)
Draw branch
St Columba (5)
Draw branch
St Columba
Bye
St Pauls Kempsey (1)
Draw branch
St Pauls Kempsey (4)
Westport (0)
St Columba, Port Macquarie (9+)
Draw branch
St Columba (3)
Draw branch
St Columba (3)
Port Macquarie (0)
St Josephs Regional
Draw branch
St Josephs (2)
Bye
GLC Tuncurry (6)
Draw branch
GLC Tuncurry (0)
Draw branch
Manning Valley (2)
Draw branch
GLC Forster (0)
Taree (3)
Wingham (0)
Draw branch
Manning Valley (5)
Manning Valley Anglican (3*)
St Clare’s Taree (5)
Draw branch
St Clare’s Taree (0)
Draw branch
GLC Forster (4)
Chatham (0)
GLC Forster (5)
Draw branch
GLC Forster (2)
Camden Haven (1)
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
A. St Pauls Kempsey (3*) v Wauchope (0)
B. Melville (0) v Westport (9+)
C. Kempsey (2) v Port Macquarie (8)
D. Gloucester (0) v Manning Valley Anglican (9)
 
 
 
 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 7 NNSW – Upper Hunter – Lake Macquarie

Round 1
01/04/21
 
Round 2
07/05/21
 
Round 3
28/05/21
 
Round 4
11/06/21
 
Round 5
25/07/21
   
Maitland Grossmann
Draw branch
Maitland Grossmann (2)
Draw branch
St Bede’s College (1)
Draw branch
St Philips Cessnock (0)
Draw branch
St Josephs Lochinvar (1)
Draw branch
 

Hunter Sports

 

Bye
Mount View (0)
Draw branch
St Bede’s College (6)
St Bede’s College (3*)
Maitland Christian (9+)
Draw branch
Maitland Christian (2)
Draw branch
St Philips Cessnock (4)
Dungog (0)
Francis Greenway (0)
Draw branch
St Philips Cessnock (8)
St Philips Cessnock (3*)
ASC St Peters Maitland (1)
Draw branch
Maitland (0)
Draw branch
Rutherford (0)
Draw branch
St Josephs Lochinvar (2)
Maitland (3)
Rutherford (2)
Draw branch
Rutherford (1)
Singleton (0)
St Josephs Lochinvar (2)
Draw branch
St Josephs Lochinvar (9+)
Draw branch
St Josephs Lochinvar (2)
Hunter Valley Grammar (0)
St Josephs Aberdeen (0)
Draw branch
St Catherine’s (0)
St Catherine’s Singleton (3*)
Hunter Sports
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (9+)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (7)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (9)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (7)
Bye
Belmont
Draw branch
Belmont (0)
Bye
Lambton (3*)
Draw branch
Lambton (1)
Draw branch
Warners Bay (0)
Toronto (0)
Warners Bay (2)
Draw branch
Warners Bay (4)
West Wallsend (0)
Glendale (3*)
Draw branch
Glendale (5)
Draw branch
Central Coast Sports (5)
Draw branch
Central Coast Sports (0)
Belmont Christian (0)
Central Coast Sports (9+)
Draw branch
Central Coast Sports (6)
St Mary’s Gateshead (0)
Cardiff (0)
Draw branch
Whitebridge (5)
Draw branch
Whitebridge (3)
Whitebridge (9+)
St Paul’s Booragul (3*)
Draw branch
St Pauls Booragul (1)
Morisset (0)
Preliminary Round : 19/03/21
 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 8A NNSW – Newcastle – Port Stephens

Round 1

01/04/2021

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

     
St Pius X, Adamstown (9+)
Draw branch
St Pius X (5)
Draw branch
St Pius X (6)
Draw branch
St Pius X (1)
Draw branch
 

 

Kotara

 

 

 

Lake Macquarie (0)
CC Wallsend (1)
Draw branch
Merewether (0)
Merewether (4)
Bishop Tyrell (2)
Draw branch
San Clemente (7)
Draw branch
San Clemente (1)
San Clemente (6)
Hunter School of PA (1)
Draw branch
Charlton Christian (1)
Charlton Christian (3)
Newcastle (0)
Draw branch
Kotara (9+)
Draw branch
Kotara (2)
Draw branch
Kotara (2)
Kotara (5)
Hunter River (3)
Draw branch
Swansea (0)
Swansea (6)
St Philips Waratah (3*)
Draw branch
St Philips Waratah (9)
Draw branch
St Philips Waratah (0)
Tomaree (0)
CC Waratah (5)
Draw branch
CC Waratah (1)
Macquarie College (4)
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
 
 
 
 
 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 8B NNSW – Central Coast

Round 1
01/04/21
 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

     
St Edwards Gosford (9+)
Draw branch
St Edwards (4)
Draw branch
St Edwards (1)
Draw branch
Gosford (1)
Draw branch
 

Gosford

 

Erina (0)
Henry Kendall (0)
Draw branch
Terrigal (2)
Terrigal (9+)
Gosford (5)
Draw branch
Gosford (4)
Draw branch
Gosford (3)
Brisbane Water Umina (2)
Green Point Christian (1)
Draw branch
Kariong Mountains (1)
Kariong Mountains (3)
Wadalba Community (2)
Draw branch
Wadalba Community (0)
Draw branch
Kincumber (4)
Draw branch
Kincumber (0)
Lakes Grammar (0)
Lisarow (1)
Draw branch
Kincumber (3)
Kincumber (2)
Mackillop Catholic, Warnervale (0)
Draw branch
TLC Tumbi Umbi (3)
Draw branch
TLC Tumbi Umbi (3)
TLC Tumbi Umbi (3*)
Narara Valley (3)
Draw branch
TLC Berkeley Vale (2)
TLC Berkeley Vale (5)
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
A. Lakes Grammar (3) v Gorokan (1)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 9 Sydney North

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3
28/05/21
 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5
25/06/21
   
St Leo’s College (4)
Draw branch
St Leo’s College (2)
Draw branch
St Leo’s College (3/4)
Draw branch
NBC Balgowlah Boys (0)
Draw branch
Killara (1)
Draw branch
Castle Hill
Arden Anglican (3)
Chatswood (3)
Draw branch
Chatswood (1)
NBC Cromer (1)
Northern Beaches Christian (0)   NBC Balgowlah Boys (2)
Draw branch
NBC Balgowlah Boys (3/5)
NBC Balgowlah Boys (3*)
Barrenjoey (0)
Draw branch
Davidson (0)
Davidson (1)
Killara (9+)
Draw branch
Killara (5)
Draw branch
Killara (3)
Draw branch
Killara (2)
Galston (0)
Carlingford (3*)
Draw branch
Carlingford (0)
Pacific Hills Christian (0)
Cherrybrook Tech (2)
Draw branch
Epping Boys (2)
Draw branch
Epping Boys (2)
Epping Boys (3)
St Ignatius College (1)
Draw branch
St Ives (0)
St Ives (2)
Holy Cross College (2)   Holy Cross College (1)
Draw branch
Holy Cross College (2)
Draw branch
Castle Hill (1/7)
Draw branch
Castle Hill (2)
Hills Grammar (0)
Asquith Boys (3*)
Draw branch
Asquith Boys (0)
William Clarke College (0)
Castle Hill (3*)
Draw branch
Castle Hill (2)
Draw branch
Castle Hill (3)
Muirfield (0)
Pennant Hills (0)
Draw branch
Crestwood (0)
Crestwood (1)
Narrabeen Sports (9+)
Draw branch
Narrabeen Sports (8)
Draw branch
Narrabeen Sports (4)
Draw branch
Narrabeen Sports (1/6)
Killarney Heights (0)
Oxford Falls Grammar (3*)
Draw branch
Oxford Falls Grammar (1)
Pittwater (0)
Knox Grammar (6)
Draw branch
Knox Grammar (9+)
Draw branch
Knox Grammar (2)
Normanhurst Boys (0)
Cammeraygal (0)
Draw branch
Covenant Christian (0)
Covenant Christian (4)
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
 
 
 
 
 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 10 Sydney West

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5

25/06/21

   
The Hills Sports
Draw branch
The Hills Sports
Draw branch
The Hills Sports (9+)
Draw branch
The Hills Sports (5)
Draw branch
The Hills Sports
Draw branch
Not completed- Covid
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bede Polding College (9)
Draw branch
Bede Polding(5)
Draw branch
Bede Polding (0)
Plumpton (1)
Rooty Hill (7)
Draw branch
Rooty Hill (2)
Colo (2)
Blaxland (3)
Draw branch
Blaxland (2)
Draw branch
Blaxland (3)
Draw branch
Katoomba (0)
Penrith (1)
Penrith Anglican (3)
Draw branch
Penrith Anglican (1)
St Clair (0)
Glenmore Park (0)
Draw branch
Katoomba (4)
Draw branch
Katoomba (4)
Katoomba (2)
St Pauls Grammar (3*)
Draw branch
St Pauls Grammar (1)
Cranebrook (0)
The Ponds (8)
Draw branch
The Ponds (6)
Draw branch
The Ponds (2)
Draw branch
The Ponds (0)
Draw branch
Mamre Anglican
Kingswood (0)
St Marks Stanhope Gardens (1)
Draw branch
St Marks (1)
Northmead (0)
Rouse Hill
Draw branch
Rouse Hill (0)
Draw branch
Rouse Hill Anglican (1)
Bye
Rouse Hill Anglican (4)
Draw branch
Rouse Hill Anglican (3)
Quakers Hill (0)
Mamre Anglican
Draw branch
Mamre Anglican
Draw branch
Mamre Anglican (3)
Draw branch
Mamre Anglican (3)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Pat Bros Blacktown
Draw branch
Pat Bros Blacktown (2)
Draw branch
Pat Bros Blacktown (2)
Bye
Mitchell (0)
Draw branch
Glenwood (0)
Glenwood (3)
Preliminary Round : 19/03/21
 
 
 
 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 11 Sydney Central

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5

25/06/21

   
Bossley Park
Draw branch
Bossley Park
Draw branch
Bossley Park (9+)
Draw branch
Bossley Park
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
Not completed- Covid
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bass
Draw branch
Bass (0)
Draw branch
East Hills Boys (2)
Bye
East Hills Boys
Draw branch
East Hills Boys (9+)
Bye
Freeman Catholic College
Draw branch
Freeman Catholic (9+)
Draw branch
Freeman Catholic (2)
Draw branch
Freeman Catholic
Bye
Sir Joseph Banks (3*)
Draw branch
Sir Joseph Banks (0)
Bonnyrigg (0)
Belmore Boys
Draw branch
Belmore Boys (1)
Draw branch
Sefton (1)
Bye
Condell Park (1)
Draw branch
Sefton (3)
Sefton (5)
Trinity Grammar
Draw branch
Trinity Grammar
Draw branch
Trinity Grammar (7)
Draw branch
Trinity Grammar (5)
Draw branch
Trinity Grammar
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
SSC Balmain
Draw branch
SSC Balmain (2)
Draw branch
SSC Balmain (0)
Bye
Fort Street (1)
Draw branch
Hunters Hill (1)
Hunters Hill (7)
St Pauls Greystanes
Draw branch
St Pauls Greystanes (3)
Draw branch
St Pauls Greystanes (2)
Draw branch
SSC Leichhardt (1)
Bye
Redeemer Baptist (2)
Draw branch
Homebush Boys (0)
Homebush Boys (5)
Greystanes (9+)
Draw branch
Greystanes (0)
Draw branch
SSC Leichhardt (4)
Merrylands (0)
Bye
Draw branch
SSC Leichhardt (3)
SSC Leichhardt
Preliminary Round:
 
 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 12 Sydney South West

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5

25/06/21

   
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
Westfields Sports (7)
Draw branch
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
Not completed- Covid
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
John Therry (9)
Draw branch
John Therry (1)
Draw branch
Amity College (0/7)
Draw branch
St Gregory’s (1)
Cabramatta (0)
John Edmondson (1)
Draw branch
Amity College (2)
Amity College (4)
St Gregory’s Campbelltown
Draw branch
St Gregory’s (2)
Draw branch
St Gregory’s (0/8)
Bye
Liverpool Boys (3)
Draw branch
Liverpool Boys (0)
Mount Carmel College (2)
Oran Park (1)
Draw branch
Magdalene College (6)
Draw branch
Magdalene College (3)
Draw branch
Magdalene College
Draw branch
 
Magdalene College, Narellan (7)
Fairvale (9+)
Draw branch
Fairvale (0)
Hoxton Park (0)
Broughton Anglican (0)
Draw branch
Picton (0)
Draw branch
Camden (2)
Picton (3*)
Camden (5)
Draw branch
Camden (3)
Bellfield College (3)
Cecil Hills
Draw branch
Cecil Hills (0)
Draw branch
Thomas Hassall (4)
Draw branch
Thomas Hassall
Bye
Thomas Hassall (9+)
Draw branch
Thomas Hassall (1)
Fairfield (0)
Pat Bros Fairfield
Draw branch
Pat Bros Fairfield (8)
Draw branch
Pat Bros Fairfield (1)
Bye
James Busby (0)
Draw branch
Holsworthy (1)
Holsworthy (3*)
Preliminary Round:
 
 

 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 13 Sydney East

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3
28/05/21
 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5
25/06/21
   
Endeavour Sports
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports (9+)
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports (3)
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports (5)
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Blakehurst (0)   Heathcote (2)
Draw branch
GRC Peakhurst (0)
Heathcote (3*)
Woolooware (0)
Draw branch
GRC Peakhurst (9+)
GRC Peakhurst (3)
Randwick Boys (0)
Draw branch
International Grammar (0)
Draw branch
Matraville Sports (0)
Draw branch
Menai (0)
International Grammar (3*)
Matraville Sports
Draw branch
Matraville Sports (3)
Bye
Kirrawee
Draw branch
Kirrawee (0)
Draw branch
Menai (2)
Bye
Menai (1)
Draw branch
Menai (7)
Shire Christian (0)
Moriah College   Moriah College
Draw branch
Moriah College (3)
Draw branch
Moriah College (1)
Draw branch
Moriah College (0)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
South Sydney (2)
Draw branch
South Sydney (0)
Draw branch
Rose Bay Secondary (2)
Al Zahra College (0)
Rose Bay Secondary (3)
Draw branch
Rose Bay Secondary (2)
Kogarah (0)
St Patricks Sutherland
Draw branch
St Patricks Sutherland (1)
Draw branch
Caringbah (5)
Draw branch
Caringbah (0)
Bye
Engadine (0)
Draw branch
Caringbah (5)
Caringbah (8)
Cronulla (0/3)
Draw branch
Cronulla (0)
Draw branch
Port Hacking (2)
Inaburra School (0/2)
Port Hacking (9+)
Draw branch
Port Hacking (6)
Jannali (0)
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
 
 

 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 14A Southern NSW / ACT

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

     
Bega (5)
Draw branch
Bega (0)
Draw branch
Eden Marine (1)
Draw branch
Karabar (0)
Draw branch
 

 

St John Paul II

 

 

Moruya (3)
Eden Marine (3*)
Draw branch
Eden Marine (3*)
Narooma (0)
Braidwood Central (1/1)
Draw branch
Monaro (0)
Draw branch
Karabar (3)
Monaro (1/2)
Yass (0)
Draw branch
Karabar (1)
Karabar (5)
Crookwell (0)
Draw branch
Batemans Bay (3)
Draw branch
Mulwaree (0)
Draw branch
St John Paul II (7)
Batemans Bay (3*)
Mulwaree (3)
Draw branch
Mulwaree (6)
Trinty College Goulburn (1)
Radford College
Draw branch
Radford College (3)
Draw branch
St John Paul II (2)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
St John Paul II (4)
St John Paul II College
Preliminary Round:
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 14B Western NSW

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

     
St Johns Dubbo (6)
Draw branch
St Johns Dubbo (1)
Draw branch
South Dubbo (3)
Draw branch
South Dubbo (1)
Draw branch
 

 

James Sheahan

 

 

Mudgee (3)
South Dubbo (6)
Draw branch
South Dubbo (7)
Delroy (2)
Cowra (2)
Draw branch
Parkes (5)
Draw branch
Parkes (0)
Parkes (6)
Canowindra (0)
Draw branch
Red Bend College (0)
Red Bend College (1)
Bathurst (3)
Draw branch
St Matthews (9+)
Draw branch
St Matthews (1)
Draw branch
James Sheahan (3)
St Matthews Mudgee (4)
Kelso (7)
Draw branch
Kelso (0)
St Stanislaus Bathurst (0)
James Sheahan, Orange (9+)
Draw branch
James Sheahan (9+)
Draw branch
James Sheahan (4)
Orange Christian School (0)
Blayney (1)
Draw branch
Orange (0)
Orange (8)
 
 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 15A Riverina

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5

25/06/21

   
Marian College Griffith
Draw branch
Marian College
Draw branch
Marian College (9)
Draw branch
Marian College (7)
Draw branch
Marian College (9)
Draw branch
 

Marian College

 

Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Albury
Draw branch
Albury (3)
Draw branch
Xavier Albury (1)
Bye
James Fallon (1)
Draw branch
Xavier Albury (4)
Xavier Albury (8)
Riverina Anglican
Draw branch
Riverina Anglican (8)
Draw branch
Riverina Anglican (4)
Draw branch
Riverina Anglican (1)
Bye
Kooringal
Draw branch
Kooringal (1)
Bye
Wagga Wagga
Draw branch
Wagga Wagga (9+)
Draw branch
Wagga Wagga (1)
Bye
Mount Austin
Draw branch
Mt Austin (1)
Bye
St Francis Leeton (9+)
Draw branch
St Francis Leeton (8)
Draw branch
St Francis Leeton (0)
Draw branch
Finley (1)
Draw branch
Tumut (0)
Yanco Ag (0)
Hillston Central (0)
Draw branch
Leeton (0)
Leeton (6)
Deniliquin (7)
Draw branch
Deniliquin (2)
Draw branch
Finley (2)
Hay (2)
Finley (4)
Draw branch
Finley (8)
Barham (0)
McAuley Catholic Tumut (2)
Draw branch
Tumut (3*)
Draw branch
Tumut (8)
Draw branch
Tumut (6)
Tumut (9+)
Junee
Draw branch
Junee (0)
Bye
Young
Draw branch
Young (4)
Draw branch
Young (2)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Cootamundra (2)
Cootamundra
 
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
A. Hay (3*) v Tooleybuc Central (0)
B. Barham (5) v Balranald Central(0)
 
 

 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 15B Victoria

Round 1

07/05/21

 
Round 2

28/05/21

 
Round 3

11/06/21

 
Round 4

25/06/21

     
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar
Draw branch
Penleigh and Essendon
Draw branch
Penleigh and Essendon (0)
Draw branch
Maribyrnong
Draw branch
 

 

Not completed- Covid

 

 

Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Maribyrnong College
Draw branch
Maribyrnong
Draw branch
Maribyrnong (3*)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
John Fawkner College
Draw branch
John Fawkner (1)
Draw branch
Rowville (3)
Draw branch
Rowville
Bye
Rowville College
Draw branch
Rowville (2)
Bye
Keilor Downs College (3)
Draw branch
Keilor Downs (4)
Draw branch
Keilor Downs (2)
Overnewton Anglican College (2)
St Albans College (0)
Draw branch
Taylor Lakes (0)
Taylor Lakes College (9)
Preliminary Round:
 
 
 

Bill Turner Cup 2021 Area 16 NSW South Coast

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5

25/06/21

   
Warilla
Draw branch
Warilla (0)
Draw branch
Bulli (1)
Draw branch
Bulli (0)
Draw branch
Edmund Rice
Draw branch
Not completed- Covid
Bye
Bulli (6)
Draw branch
Bulli (2)
Keira (2)
Holy Spirit Bellambi
Draw branch
Holy Spirit
Draw branch
Holy Spirit (0)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Figtree
Draw branch
Figtree (1)
Draw branch
Illawarra Grammar (0)
Draw branch
Edmund Rice (6)
Bye
Woonona (0)
Draw branch
Illawarra Grammar (2)
Illawarra Grammar (4)
Edmund Rice
Draw branch
Edmund Rice
Draw branch
Edmund Rice (5)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Corpus Christi (3*)
Draw branch
Corpus Christi (0)
Draw branch
Illawarra Sports (4)
Draw branch
Illawarra Sports (0)
Draw branch
Nowra
Warrawong (0)
Illawarra Sports
Draw branch
Illawarra Sports (4)
Bye
Albion Park (0)
Draw branch
Smiths Hill (7)
Draw branch
Smiths Hill (0)
Smiths Hill (9+)
Moss Vale (5)
Draw branch
Moss Vale (0)
Bowral (0)
Nowra
Draw branch
Nowra (3)
Draw branch
Nowra (5)
Draw branch
Nowra (1)
Bye
Ulladulla (9+)
Draw branch
Ulladulla (0)
Shoalhaven (0)
Kiama
Draw branch
Kiama (1)
Draw branch
Vincentia (1)
Bye
Bomaderry (0)
Draw branch
Vincentia (8)
Vincentia (6)
Preliminary Round:
 
 

 

Be Sociable, Share!