AREA 15A – RIVERINA

Bill Turner Cup 2018 Area 15A Riverina

Round 1

13/04/18

Round 2

18/05/18

Round 3

08/06/18

Round 4

22/06/18

Round 5

06/07/18

Marian College Griffith
Draw branch
 Marian College (7)
Draw branch
 Marian College (8)
Draw branch
 Marian College (3)
Draw branch
 Marian College (2)
Draw branch
 Marian College

 

Bye
Wade
Draw branch
 Wade (0)
Bye
James Fallon (0)
Draw branch
 Xavier Albury (2)
Draw branch
 Albury (0)
Xavier Albury (6)
Albury
Draw branch
 Albury (10)
Bye
Kildare Catholic
Draw branch
 Kildare Catholic (10)
Draw branch
 Kildare Catholic (0)
Draw branch
 Wagga Wagga (2)
Bye
Wagga Christian
Draw branch
 Wagga Christian (0)
Bye
Riverina Anglican (0)
Draw branch
 Wagga Wagga (9)
Draw branch
 Wagga Wagga (2)
Wagga Wagga (6)
Kooringal (1/7)
Draw branch
 Mater Dei (0)
Mater Dei, Wagga (1/8)
Hillston Central (1)
Draw branch
 St Francis Leeton (2)
Draw branch
 Griffith (12)
Draw branch
 Griffith (0/7)
Draw branch
 Griffith (0)
St Francis Leeton (10)
Griffith (8)
Draw branch
 Griffith (3)
Leeton (0)
Hay (3)
Draw branch
 Hay (4)
Draw branch
 Hay (0)
Balranald Central (0)
Deniliquin (2)
Draw branch
 Finley (1)
Finley (4)
McAuley Catholic Tumut (1)
Draw branch
 Tumut (3*)
Draw branch
 Tumut (1)
Draw branch
 Young (0/6)
Tumut (7)
Temora
Draw branch
 Temora (0)
Bye
Junee (0)
Draw branch
 Cootamundra (1)
Draw branch
 Young (2)
Cootamundra (1)
Bye
Draw branch
 Young (2)
Young
Preliminary Round: 29/03/18
A. Tooleybuc Central (0) v Balranald Central (3*)
B. Hay (3) v Barham (0)

Wagga Gala Day Details

Venue: Henwood Park, Lake Albert Rd KOORINGAL NSW 2650

Date: Monday 9 April, 2018 from 9am

Draw and Timetable:

Bill Turner Trophy (Round 1) at 9am

The Riverina Anglican College v Wagga Wagga High School Kooringal High School v Mater Dei Catholic College

Bill Turner Cup (Round 1) at 10.30am

The Riverina Anglican College v Wagga Wagga High School Kooringal High School v Mater Dei Catholic College

Bill Turner Trophy (Round 2) at Noon

Winners v Winners and Losers v Losers

Bill Turner Cup (Round 2) at 1.30pm

Winners v Winners and Losers v Losers

Notes:

Matches are played in two (2) 30minute halves.

Media Contacts:

Greg Danvers National Media Manager 0412 111 733

Greg will be at the Gala Day and is available for comment or assistance.

Dave Dunn Riverina Area Manager 0402 180 954

Dave will be at the Gala Day and is available for comment or assistance.

Winning coaches must communicate results to the Area Manager, David Dunn  – (Ph) 02 69 263801  ( Fax)  02 69 263802 [email protected] after each match. Completed team sheets to be forwarded to him within 24 hours.

Coaches/Managers – please use the new Team Sheet available under the downloads tab. Matches must be played by these dates.

Lake Macquarie - Love the Lake

Be Sociable, Share!