AREA 3 DARLING DOWNS – BRISBANE WEST

Bill Turner Trophy 2022 Area 3 Darling Downs – Brisbane West

Round 1

13/05/22

Round 2

27/05/22

Round 3

10/06/22

Round 4

24/06/22

Round 5

22/07/22

Lowood (0)
Draw branch
St Joseph’s Toowoomba (4)
Draw branch
St Joseph’s Toowoomba (8)
Draw branch
St Joseph’s Toowoomba (1)
Draw branch
Harristown
 Draw branch
St Joseph’s Toowoomba (3)
Bye Draw branch Highlands CC (0)
Highlands CC
St Ursula’s
Draw branch
St Ursula’s (2)
Draw branch
St Ursula’s (1)
Bye
Glennie (0) Draw branch St Saviour’s (1)
St Saviour’s (2)
Bye
Draw branch
Harristown (5)
Draw branch
Harristown (4)
Draw branch
Harristown (2)
Harristown
Bye
Draw branch
Mary  Mackillop (1)
Mary  Mackillop
Stanthorpe (3*)
Draw branch
Stanthorpe (3)
Draw branch
Stanthorpe (1)
Assumption (0)
St Joseph’s Stanthorpe (7) Draw branch St Joseph’s Stanthorpe (2)
Inglewood (0)
Albany Creek Draw branch Albany Creek (0) Draw branch  

Brisbane SHS (0)

Draw branch Kelvin Grove Draw branch
Bye
Brisbane SHS Draw branch Brisbane SHS (3)
Bye
Ipswich Girls’Grammar
 Draw branch
Ipswich Girls’Grammar (0)
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove (9)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove (3*)
Kelvin Grove
Bye
Draw branch
St John’s Anglican (0)
Draw branch
Corinda (1) Draw branch Corinda
St John’s Anglican
Bye
Draw branch
Corinda (3*)
Corinda
Bye
Draw branch
Marsden (0)
Draw branch
Stretton (0)
Marsden
Bye
Draw branch
Stretton (3*)
Stretton
Qualifying Rounds –

QA Warwick (0) v Assumption (3*)

 

Winning coaches must communicate results to the Area Managers:

Mark Burchardt (Harristown SHS)

Ph 46368799   Mobile 0404080770

Email [email protected]

OR

Lydia Barker Stanthorpe SHS

Mobile 0409278408

Email [email protected]

OR For Brisbane West

David Donaldson

Ph 55438273    Mobile 0428131341

Email [email protected]

Variations to this draw can occur, so please check back regularly. Please use the new team sheets, which are available under the downloads tab. Matches must be played by these dates.Lake Macquarie - Love the Lake

Be Sociable, Share!