AREA 5B NNSW – FAR NORTH COAST

Bill Turner Cup 2024 Area 5B NNSW – Far North Coast

Round 1

28/03/24

Round 2

12/04/24

Round 3

10/05/24

Round 4

31/05/24

Round 5

14/06/24

St Johns Woodlawn
Draw branch
St Johns Woodlawn (5)
Draw branch
St Johns Woodlawn (0)
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore (7)
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore
Draw branch
Round 7 and Quarter Final- Coffs Harbour Aug 20 and 21
Bye
Alstonville
Draw branch
Alstonville (1)
Bye
Trinity Lismore
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore (7)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Summerland Christian (1)
Draw branch
Lismore (4)
Draw branch
Lismore (3)
Draw branch
Richmond River (0)
Lismore (7)
Kyogle (2)
Draw branch
Casino Christian (1)
Casino Christian (5)
Richmond River (3*)
Draw branch
Richmond River (9+)
Draw branch
 

Richmond River (8)

St Marys Casino (0)
Casino (0)
Draw branch
Nimbin Central (0)
Nimbin Central (3*)
Xavier Ballina
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (1)
Draw branch
Byron Bay (1)
Draw branch
Emmanuel Anglican (0)
Draw branch
Lindisfarne
Bye
Byron Bay (3)
Draw branch
Byron Bay (2)
Mullumbimby (1)
Emmanuel Anglican (9+)
Draw branch
Emmanuel Anglican (9+)
Draw branch
Emmanuel Anglican (4)
Ballina Coast (0)
Richmond Christian (6)
Draw branch
Richmond Christian (0)
Evans River Community (1)
Lindisfarne Anglican
Draw branch
Lindisfarne (7)
Draw branch
Lindisfarne (3)
Draw branch
Lindisfarne (2)
Bye
Kingscliff (6)
Draw branch
Kingscliff (0)
Murwillumbah Learning Centre (1)
Mount Saint Patrick
Draw branch
Mount Saint Patrick (9+)
Draw branch
Mount Saint Patrick (2)
Bye
St Josephs Banora Point (3)
Draw branch
Tweed River (0)
Tweed River (9)
Winning coaches must communicate results to the Area Manager, Tim Whitney- Mount Saint Patrick College Ph 02 6672 2340 Fx 02 6672 3893 timothy.whitney@lism.catholic.edu.au after each match. Completed team sheets to be forwarded within 24 hours.

Please use the new team sheets, which are available under the downloads tab. Matches must be played by these dates.

Lake Macquarie - Love the Lake