AREA 2 CAPRICORNIA – WIDE BAY – SUNSHINE COAST- BRISBANE NORTH

Bill Turner Trophy 2023 Area 2   Capricornia – Wide Bay – Sunshine Coast – Brisbane North

Previous State Champions and finalists Qld Trophy Finalists PDF 

Round 1

12/05/23

Round 2

26/05/23

Round 3

9/06/23

Round 4

23/06/23

Round 5

21/07/23

Emmaus
Draw branch
Emmaus (0)
Draw branch
Shalom (0)
Draw branch
Maryborough (1)
Draw branch
Kawana Waters (0)
 Draw branch
 Chancellor
Bye
Shalom (3*)
Draw branch
Shalom (4)
Bundaberg (0)
Maryborough (3*)
Draw branch
Maryborough (9+) Draw branch Maryborough (3)
Urangan (0)
James Nash (3*)
Draw branch
James Nash (0)
Aldridge (0)
Kawana Waters Draw branch Kawana Waters (2)
Draw branch
Kawana Waters (2) Draw branch Kawana Waters (2)
Bye
Matthew Flinders
Draw branch
Matthew Flinders (1)
Bye
Maroochydore Draw branch Maroochydore (0)
Draw branch
Peregian Beach (0)
Bye
Peregian Beach Draw branch Peregian Beach (7)
Bye
Chancellor Draw branch Chancellor (2)
Draw branch
Chancellor (3)
Draw branch
Chancellor (2)
Draw branch
Chancellor (3)
Bye
St Andrew’s Draw branch St Andrew’s (0)
Bye
Good Samaritan (0) Draw branch St John’s Nambour (0) Draw branch St Teresa’s (0)
St John’s Nambour (2)
Bye Draw branch St Teresa’s (1)
St Teresa’s
Narangba Valley (4)
Draw branch
Narangba Valley (5) Draw branch Narangba Valley (0) Draw branch Murrumba (1)
Grace Rothwell (1)
Clontarf Beach (3*)
Draw branch
Clontarf Beach (1)
Sandgate (0)
Aspley Draw branch Asplay (1)  Draw branch Murrumba (9)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Murrumba (3)
Murrumba
 Qualifying Round:

 

Winning coaches must communicate results to the Area Managers:

Chris Wilkes (Chancellor State College)

Ph 54533222  Mobile 0417196215

Email cwilk1@eq.edu.au

OR

David Donaldson

Mobile 0428131341

Email atlanta.1@bigpond.com

Variations to this draw can occur, so please check back regularly. Please use the new team sheets, which are available under the downloads tab. Matches must be played by these dates.Lake Macquarie - Love the Lake