2019 Bill Turner Trophy Results

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 – Final 32

Round of 32 (rd5)
05/07/19
 
Round of 16 (rd6)
09/08/19
 
Quarter Finals –
23/08/19
 
Semi Finals –
10/09/19
  Final – 11/09/19    
Cairns (10)
Draw branch
Cairns (5)
Draw branch
Cairns (2)
Draw branch
Cairns (0)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (0)
Draw branch
Westfields Sports
Mackay (0)
Emmaus College, Rockhampton (0)
Draw branch
Kawana Waters (1)
Kawana Waters (2)
The Glennie School, Toowoomba (0)
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove (4)
Draw branch
 

Kelvin Grove (1)

Kelvin Grove (9)
Cavendish Road (3)
Draw branch
Cavendish Road (2)
Helensvale (1)
Xavier College Ballina (1)
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (1/2)
Draw branch
Oxley (0)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (3)
Trinity College Lismore (0)
Bellingen (0)
Draw branch
Oxley (1/3)
Oxley, Tamworth (3)
GLC Forster (3)
Draw branch
GLC Forster (0)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (10)
Maitland Grossmann (1)
Hunter Sports (7)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (9)
Central Coast Sports (0)
TLC Tumbi Umbi (0)
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports (1)
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports (0)
Draw branch
Westfields Sports (9)
Draw branch
Westfields Sports (3)
Endeavour Sports (2)
The Hills Sports (2)
Draw branch
The Hills Sports (0)
Mamre Anglican (1)
Pymble Ladies College (7)
Draw branch
Pymble Ladies (1)
Draw branch
Westfields Sports (3)
Roseville College (0)
Westfields Sports (7)
Draw branch
Westfields Sports (3)
Bossley Park (0)
Cowra (0)
Draw branch
Overnewton (3)
Draw branch
Albury (0)
Draw branch
Illawarra Sports (0)
Overnewton Anglican (4)
Marian College Griffith (1)
Draw branch
Albury (5)
Albury (3)
Moruya (2)
Draw branch
Moruya (0)
Draw branch
Illawarra Sports (4)
Mount Stromlo (1)
Illawarra Sports (2)
Draw branch
Illawarra Sports (8)
Vincentia (1)
Third Place Playoff: Cairns 4 d Illawarra Sports 0

Congratulations on making it so far into the competition. You will notice travel increased from this point on. There are also strict play-by dates. Please make sure your team is going to be available.

2019 Albury Graphic PDF Draw for Albury area finals

 

2019 Finals and play-offs results

September 12, 2019[edit]

in News

Complied by Greg Danvers – Media Manager

Day 2 Wednesday September 11 – Results and Awards

Bill Turner Trophy (Girls) FINAL

Details: Westfields Sports High 3 (Zarlie Goldsworthy 4m, 43m; Bronte Connolly 60m) beat Hunter Sports High 0.
Player of the Final: Emilija Vidakovic – Westfields Sports Player of the Series: Aleeah Davern – Cairns State High Spirit of Football: Aleeah Davern – Cairns State High

Bill Turner Cup (Boys) FINAL

Details: Ipswich Grammar School 2 (Patrick Smith 22m,
own goal) beat Endeavour Sports High 1 (Brohden
Souris 29m).
Player of the Final: Patrick Smith – Ipswich Grammar School Player of the Series: Brae Ovens – Endeavour Sports High Spirit of Football: Hayden Matthews – Endeavour Sports High

Third place play-offs

Bill Turner Trophy: Cairns 4 (Morgan Stanton 5m, 56m; Alesha Mills 36m, Jessica Jensen 42m) beat Illawarra 0.
Bill Turner Cup: Hunter Sports High 2 (Reegan Clark 13m, Seth Hedley 60m) beat Westfields Sports High 1 (Jason Cakovski 59m).

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 1 Peninsula – North Queensland – Mackay

Round 1

10/05/19

 
Round 2

24/05/19

 
Round 3
 
14/06/19
 
Round 4

28/06/19

 
Round 5

26/07/19

   
Mareeba
Draw branch
Mareeba Draw branch Mareeba (0)
Draw branch
St Stephen’s (0)
Draw branch
Cairns (10)
Draw branch
Cairns
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
St Stephen’s
Draw branch
St Stephen’s (6)
St Stephen’s Mareeba
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
St Mary’s Cairns (1)
Draw branch
Cairns
Draw branch
Cairns (4)
Draw branch
Cairns (5)
Cairns (4)
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Trinity Bay
Draw branch
Trinity Bay (0)
Draw branch
St Andrew’s (0)
Bye
St Andrew’s Cairns (9)
Draw branch
St Andrew’s (3*)
St Monica’s, Cairns (1)
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Burdekin Catholic (3)
Draw branch
Mackay (0)
Bye
Bye Draw branch Bye
Bye
Bye Draw branch Burdekin Catholic
Draw branch
Burdekin Catholic
Burdekin Catholic
Bye Draw branch Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye Draw branch Bye
Draw branch
Mackay (4)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Mackay Draw branch Mackay (6) Draw branch Mackay
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Mercy (0)
Mercy College Mackay
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 2 Capricornia – Wide Bay – Sunshine Coast – Brisbane North

Round 1

10/05/19

 
Round 2

24/05/19

 
Round 3

14/06/19

 
Round 4

28/06/19

 
Round 5

26/07/19

   
Emmaus College Rockhampton
Draw branch
Emmaus College
Draw branch
Emmaus College
Draw branch
Emmaus College (3*)
Draw branch
Emmaus (0)
Draw branch
Kawana Waters
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Urangan
Draw branch
Urangan
Draw branch
Urangan (2) Draw branch Urangan (0)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Aldridge (3*) Draw branch Aldridge (0)
Draw branch
Maryborough (0)
St Mary’s Maryborough (0)
Maryborough
Draw branch
Maryborough (4)
Bye
Kawana Waters (5) Draw branch Kawana Waters (12)
Draw branch
Kawana Waters (0/3)
Draw branch
Kawana Waters (2)
Draw branch
Kawana Waters (2)
St Teresa’s (0)
Maroochydore (1)
Draw branch
St John’s Nambour (0)
St John’s Nambour (6)
Bye Draw branch Chancellor (3)
Draw branch
Chancellor (0/2)
Chancellor
Glasshouse Country (4) Draw branch Glasshouse Country (0)
Morayfield (1)
Aspley (1)
Draw branch
Aspley (0)
Draw branch
Murrumba (4) Draw branch Murrumba (1)
Sandgate (0)
Murrumba (7)
Draw branch
Murrumba (1)
Kedron (0)
Grace Lutheran (4)
Draw branch
Grace Lutheran (5)
Draw branch
Grace Lutheran (0)
Narangba Valley (2)
Bye
Draw branch
Clontarf Beach (1)
Clontarf Beach
Qualifying Round: None
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 3 Darling Downs – Brisbane West

Round 1

10/05/19

 
Round 2

24/05/19

 
Round 3

14/06/19

 
Round 4

28/06/19

 
Round 5

26/07/19

   
Glennie (6)
Draw branch
Glennie (3)
Draw branch
Glennie (8)
Draw branch
Glennie (1/3)
Draw branch
Glennie (0)
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove
Highlands Christian (1)
Lowood (3)
Draw branch
Lowood (0)
Toowoomba (0)
Bye
Draw branch
St Joseph’s Toowoomba (5)
Draw branch
St Joseph’s Toowoomba (0)
St Joseph’s Toowoomba
Lockyer District (0)
Draw branch
St Ursula’s (1)
St Ursula’s (5)
Downlands (1)
Draw branch
Highfields (0/1)
Draw branch
Highfields (1/1)
Draw branch
Assumption (1/1)
Highfields (2)
Harristown (8)
Draw branch
Harristown (0/0)
St Saviour’s (1)
St Joseph’s Stanthorpe (0)
Draw branch
Stanthorpe (0)
Draw branch
Assumption (1/2)
Stanthorpe (6)
Warwick (1) Draw branch Assumption (1)
Assumption Warwick (9)
Bye Draw branch Islamic College Brisbane (0 Draw branch Brisbane SHS (0) Draw branch Kelvin Grove (3) Draw branch Kelvin Grove (9)
Islamic College Brisbane
Brisbane SHS Draw branch Brisbane SHS (5)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove (3)
Bye
Kelvin Grove
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
St Augustine’s (0)
Draw branch
Beaudesert (2)
Draw branch
Beaudesert (0)
St Augustine’s
Bye
Draw branch
Beaudesert (8)
Beaudesert
Bye
Draw branch
Stretton (1/0)
Draw branch
Marsden (1)
Stretton
Bye
Draw branch
Marsden (1/1)
Marsden
Qualifying Rounds – None
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 4 Brisbane South – Gold Coast

Round 1

10/05/19

 
Round 2

24/05/19

 
Round 3

14/06/19

 
Round 4

28/06/19

 
Round 5

26/07/19

   
Mansfield
Draw branch
Mansfield (11)
Draw branch
Mansfield (3)
Draw branch
Mansfield (0)
Draw branch
Cavendish Road (3)
Draw branch
Cavendish Road
Bye
Chisholm
Draw branch
Chisholm (0)
Bye
Cleveland
Draw branch
Cleveland (3*)
Draw branch
Cleveland (2)
Bye
MacGregor (0)
Draw branch
Corinda (0)
Corinda (3*)
Cavendish Road
Draw branch
Cavendish Road
Draw branch
Cavendish Road (9)
Draw branch
Cavendish Road (6)
Bye
Bye Draw branch Bye
Bye
Clairvaux Mackillop Draw branch Clairvaux Mackillop (2)
Draw branch
Clairvaux Mackillop (0)
Bye
Citipointe (2)
Draw branch
Citipointe (1)
St Rita’s (1)
Bye
Draw branch
Kimberley (0)
Draw branch
Somerset (0)
Draw branch
Helensvale (4)
Draw branch
Helensvale (1)
Kimberley
Somerset
Draw branch
Somerset (6)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Helensvale
Draw branch
Helensvale (7)
Helensvale
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Pacific Pines (0)
Draw branch
Emmanuel (0)
Draw branch
Varsity (0)
Draw branch
Palm Beach Currumbin (0)
Emmanuel (2)
Bye
Draw branch
Varsity (1)
Varsity
Bye
Draw branch
Robina (0)
Draw branch
Palm Beach Currumbin (1)
Robina
Bye
Draw branch
Palm Beach Currumbin (2)
Palm Beach Currumbin
Qualifying Rounds – None
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 5 – Far North Coast

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2

17/05/19

 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

 
Round 5

05/07/19

   
Wollumbin
Draw branch
Wollumbin (1/3)
Draw branch
Wollumbin (2)
Draw branch
Wollumbin (0)
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (1)
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina

 

Bye
St Josephs Banora Point (0)
Draw branch
Kingscliff (1/0)
Kingscliff (3)
Mount Saint Patrick (7)
Draw branch
Mount Saint Patrick (1)
Draw branch
Lindisfarne (0)
Banora Point (1)
Lindisfarne Anglican
Draw branch
Lindisfarne (2)
Bye
Byron Bay
Draw branch
Byron Bay (2)
Draw branch
Ballina Coast (1)
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (2)
Bye
Ballina Coast (3*)
Draw branch
Ballina Coast (4)
Shearwater Steiner (0)
Xavier College Ballina
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (11)
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (2)
Bye
Emmanuel Anglican (1)
Draw branch
Mullumbimby (0)
Mullumbimby (5)
Trinity College Lismore
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore (2)
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore (4)
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore (6)
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore (0)
Bye
Alstonville
Draw branch
Alstonville (0)
Bye
St Johns Woodlawn
Draw branch
St Johns Woodlawn
Draw branch
St Johns Woodlawn (2)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Casino (2)
Draw branch
Casino (7)
Draw branch
Casino (3)
Draw branch
Casino (0)
Richmond River (1)
St Marys Casino (1/3)
Draw branch
St Marys Casino (0)
Casino Christian (1/1)
Evans River Community (0)
Draw branch
Summerland (0)
Draw branch
Kyogle (1)
Summerland Christian (1)
Lismore (0)
Draw branch
Kyogle (1)
Kyogle (1)
Preliminary Round:
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 6A – NNSW – Mid North Coast

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2
17/05/19
 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

     
Bellingen
Draw branch
Bellingen (6)
Draw branch
Bellingen (2)
Draw branch
Bellingen (2)
Draw branch
Bellingen

 

Bye
Coffs Harbour Christian
Draw branch
Coffs Harbour Christian (2)
Bye
Woolgoolga (2)
Draw branch
St John Paul (5)
Draw branch
St John Paul (0)
St John Paul College (5)
Bishop Druitt College
Draw branch
Bishop Druitt (0)
Bye
Coffs Harbour
Draw branch
Coffs Harbour (11)
Draw branch
Coffs Harbour (2)
Draw branch
Coffs Harbour (1)
Bye
Orara (2)
Draw branch
Orara (0)
Toormina (1)
McAuley Catholic Grafton (1)
Draw branch
Maclean (2)
Draw branch
South Grafton (1)
Maclean (2)
South Grafton (5)
Draw branch
South Grafton (3)
Grafton (1)
Preliminary Round:
 
 
 
 
 
Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 6B NNSW – North West / New England
 
Round 1
12/04/19
 
Round 2
17/05/19
 
Round 3
07/06/19
 
Round 4
21/06/19
     
O’Connor Catholic Armidale
Draw branch
O’Connor Catholic (0)
Draw branch
Armidale Secondary (3)
Draw branch
Armidale Secondary (0)
Draw branch
 Oxley

 

Bye
Armidale Secondary College (3)
Draw branch
Armidale Secondary (1)
Glen Innes (1)
Holy Trinity Inverell (2)
Draw branch
Holy Trinity (1)
Draw branch
Tenterfield (1)
Guyra Central (1)
Tenterfield (1/5)
Draw branch
Tenterfield (3)
Inverell (1/3)
Carinya Christian (7)
Draw branch
Carinya Christian (0)
Draw branch
Oxley (7)
Draw branch
Oxley (9)
Tamworth (2)
McCarthy Catholic Tamworth (0)
Draw branch
Oxley (4)
Oxley (8)
Narrabri (11)
Draw branch
Narrabri (3)
Draw branch
Narrabri (0)
St Philomenas Moree (0)
Macintyre (0)
Draw branch
Calrossy Anglican (1)
Calrossy Anglican (6)
Preliminary Round:29/03/19
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 7A NNSW – Lower North Coast
 
Round 1
12/04/19
 
Round 2
17/05/19
 
Round 3
07/06/19
 
Round 4
21/06/19
     
GLC Forster (14)
Draw branch
GLC Forster (7)
Draw branch
GLC Forster (1)
Draw branch
GLC Forster (3)
Draw branch
 

GLC Forster

 

 

GLC Tuncurry (0)
Taree (10)
Draw branch
Taree (0)
Wingham (0)
Chatham (1/3)
Draw branch
Chatham (1)
Draw branch
Camden Haven (0)
Manning Valley Anglican (1/0)
Camden Haven (3*)
Draw branch
Camden Haven (6)
St Clare’s Taree (0)
St Josephs Port Macquarie
Draw branch
St Josephs (5)
Draw branch
St Josephs (2)
Draw branch
St Josephs (2)
Bye
Mackillop Catholic
Draw branch
Mackillop (0)
Bye
Melville (0)
Draw branch
St Pauls Kempsey (1)
Draw branch
St Columba (0)
St Pauls Kempsey (4)
Wauchope (0)
Draw branch
St Columba (4)
St Columba Port Macquarie (3*)
Preliminary Round: 29/03/19
A. Manning Valley Anglican (3*) v Bulahdelah Central (0)
B. St Pauls Kempsey (3*) v Port Macquarie (0)
C. St Columba Port Macquarie (3*) v Westport (0)
 
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 7B NNSW – Upper Hunter / Coalfields

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2

17/05/19

 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

     
Maitland Grossmann (7)
Draw branch
Maitland Grossmann (6)
Draw branch
Maitland Grossmann (2)
Draw branch
Maitland Grossmann (6)
Draw branch
 

Maitland Grossmann

 

Mount View (0)
Muswellbrook (4)
Draw branch
Singleton (0)
Singleton(7)
Hunter Valley Grammar (9)
Draw branch
Hunter Valley Grammar (2)
Draw branch
Hunter Valley Grammar (1)
St Philips Cessnock (0)
Francis Greenway (0)
Draw branch
St Josephs Lochinvar (0)
St Josephs Lochinvar (7)
Dungog (0)
Draw branch
ASC St Peters (3)
Draw branch
ASC St Peters (9)
Draw branch
ASC St Peters (2)
ASC St Peters Maitland (3*)
Maitland (12)
Draw branch
Maitland (2)
Rutherford (0)
Scone (0)
Draw branch
St Josephs Aberdeen (0)
Draw branch
St Catherines Singleton (1)
St Josephs Aberdeen (3*)
St Catherines Singleton (3)
Draw branch
St Catherines Singleton (1)
Kurri Kurri (1)
Preliminary Round: 29/03/19
A. Francis Greenway (1) v Cessnock (0)
 
GALA DAY information for Round 2 is at this link
 
 
Gala Day 29th May 2019 – all welcome
Maitland Grossmann HS, Singleton HS, Hunter Valley Grammar School, Maitland HS, ASC St. Josephs Lochinvar, ASC St. Peters Maitland, St. Josephs Aberdeen, St. Catherine’s Singleton
 
 

 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 8 NNSW – Newcastle / Lake Macquarie

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2
17/05/19
 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

 
Round 5

05/07/19

   
Hunter Sports
Draw branch
Hunter Sports
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (14)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (6)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (7)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports

 

Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Warners Bay (1)
Bye
Warners Bay
Draw branch
Warners Bay
Bye
San Clemente (1)
Draw branch
Kotara (0)
Draw branch
Merewether (1)
Draw branch
Merewether(0)
Kotara (4)
Macquarie College (0)
Draw branch
Merewether (3*)
Merewether (13)
St Philips Waratah (1)
Draw branch
St Philips (6)
Draw branch
St Philips (0)
Hunter River (0)
Charlton Christian (1)
Draw branch
Charlton Christian (1)
Tomaree (0)
St Pius X, Adamstown (0)
Draw branch
Newcastle (2)
Draw branch
CC Wallsend (1)
Draw branch
Lambton (1)
Draw branch
Central Coast Sports (0)
Newcastle (1)
CC Wallsend (13)
Draw branch
CC Wallsend (4)
Hunter School of PA (0)
Lambton (11)
Draw branch
Lambton (4)
Draw branch
Lambton (2)
West Wallsend (0)
St Marys Gateshead (3*)
Draw branch
St Marys (2)
Glendale (0)
Central Coast Sports (3*)
Draw branch
Central Coast Sports (5)
Draw branch
Central Coast Sports (4)
Draw branch
Central Coast Sports (6)
Toronto (0)
Morisset (3*)
Draw branch
Morisset (2)
Belmont (0)
St Pauls Booragul (0)
Draw branch
Whitebridge (13)
Draw branch
Whitebridge (0)
Whitebridge (9)
Cardiff (4)
Draw branch
Cardiff (1)
Belmont Christian (0)
Preliminary Round: 29/03/19
A. Hunter River (1) v Bishop Tyrell (0)
B. CC Waratah (0) v Charlton Christian (5)
C. Hunter School of PA (2) v Swansea (1)
 

 

 
 
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 9A NNSW – Central Coast

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2

17/05/19

 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

     
Gosford (13)
Draw branch
Gosford (4)
Draw branch
Gosford (0)
Draw branch
Mackillop (1)
Draw branch
TLC Tumbi Umbi
Kariong Mountains (0)
Erina (0)
Draw branch
Kincumber (2)
Kincumber (3)
Mackillop Catholic, Warnervale (7)
Draw branch
Mackillop (6)
Draw branch
Mackillop (5)
TLC Berkeley Vale (0)
Gorokan (0)
Draw branch
Northlakes (0)
Northlakes (5)
St Josephs East Gosford (2)
Draw branch
St Josephs (9)
Draw branch
St Josephs (0)
Draw branch
TLC Tumbi Umbi (2)
Lisarow (1)
Terrigal (0)
Draw branch
Brisbane Water (1)
Brisbane Water Umina (3)
TLC Tumbi Umbi (6)
Draw branch
TLC Tumbi Umbi (3)
Draw branch
TLC Tumbi Umbi (2)
Narara Valley (0)
Lakes Grammar (1)
Draw branch
Wadalba Community (2)
Wadalba Community (8)
Preliminary Round: 29/03/19
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 NSW – Sydney East – Area 9B

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2

17/05/19

 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

     
Kirrawee (6)
Draw branch
Kirrawee (4)
Draw branch
Kirrawee (0)
Draw branch
Woolooware (0)
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports
Blakehurst (0)
Engadine (1)
Draw branch
Engadine (1)
Al Zahra College (0)
St Patricks Sutherland (7)
Draw branch
St Patricks (2)
Draw branch
Woolooware (3)
Port Hacking (0)
Woolooware (7)
Draw branch
Woolooware (4)
Cronulla (0)
Endeavour Sports
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports (4)
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports (8)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Moriah College (11)
Draw branch
Moriah College (2)
Draw branch
Moriah College (1)
South Sydney (0)
Heathcote (2)
Draw branch
Heathcote (1)
Jannali (0)
Preliminary Round: 29/03/19
A. Kingsgrove (0) v Al Zahra College (3*)
B.Menai (3) v Port Hacking (4)
C. Cronulla (2/3) v Inaburra School (2/2)
D. Rose Bay Secondary (0) v South Sydney (3*)
E. Jannali (1) v Sylvania (0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 10 Sydney North

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2

17/05/19

 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

 
Round 5

05/07/19

   
Pymble Ladies College
Draw branch
Pymble Ladies
Draw branch
Pymble Ladies (3*)
Draw branch
Pymble Ladies (4)
Draw branch
Pymble Ladies (7)
Draw branch
Pymble Ladies
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Pittwater (1)
Draw branch
Oxford Falls (2)
Draw branch
Oxford Falls (0)
Oxford Falls Grammar (8)
Covenant Christian (4)
Draw branch
Covenant Christian (0)
NBC Cromer (0)
Cheltenham Girls (3)
Draw branch
Cheltenham Girls (0)
Draw branch
Pennant Hills (0)
Draw branch
Killara (0)
Chatswood (0)
Pennant Hills (5)
Draw branch
Pennant Hills (3)
Carlingford (1)
Killara (5)
Draw branch
Killara (2)
Draw branch
Killara (2)
St Leos College (0)
Asquith Girls (1)
Draw branch
Muirfield (1)
Muirfield (2)
Davidson (3)
Draw branch
Davidson (1)
Draw branch
Roseville College (2)
Draw branch
Roseville College (2)
Draw branch
Roseville College (0)
Turramurra (0)
Roseville College (3*)
Draw branch
Roseville College (2)
St Ives (0)
Barrenjoey (0)
Draw branch
Narrabeen Sports (1)
Draw branch
NBC Mackellar Girls (1)
Narrabeen Sports (3)
NBC Mackellar Girls (4)
Draw branch
NBC Mackellar Girls (2)
Northern Beaches Christian (2)
SSC Balmain (4)
Draw branch
SSC Leichhardt (5)
Draw branch
SSC Leichhardt (3)
Draw branch
SSC Leichhardt (1)
SSC Leichhardt (5)
Riverside Girls (7)
Draw branch
Riverside Girls (1)
Fort Street (1)
Galston (0)
Draw branch
Castle Hill (3)
Draw branch
Pacific Hills (0)
Castle Hill (1)
Pacific Hills Christian (6)
Draw branch
Pacific Hills (4)
Cherrybrook Tech (3)
Preliminary Round: 29/03/19
A. NBC Cromer (3*) v Cammeraygal (0)
 
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 11 Sydney West

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2

17/05/19

 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

 
Round 5

05/07/19

   
The Hills Sports
Draw branch
The Hills Sports
Draw branch
The Hills Sports
Draw branch
The Hills Sports (7)
Draw branch
The Hills Sports (2)
Draw branch
The Hills Sports
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Penrith (0)
Draw branch
St Clair (0)
Draw branch
Blaxland (2)
Draw branch
Blaxland (0)
St Clair (4)
Blaxland (6)
Draw branch
Blaxland (6)
Kingswood (0)
St Pauls Grammar (0)
Draw branch
Glenmore Park (0)
Draw branch
St Marks (1)
Glenmore Park (1)
Penrith Anglican (0)
Draw branch
St Marks (1)
St Marks Stanhope Gardens (3*)
Mamre Anglican
Draw branch
Mamre Anglican
Draw branch
Mamre Anglican (6)
Draw branch
Mamre Anglican (2)
Draw branch
Mamre Anglican (1)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bede Polding College (3*)
Draw branch
Bede Polding (1)
Draw branch
Bede Polding (0)
Rouse Hill Anglican (0)
Colo (3*)
Draw branch
Colo (0)
Springwood (0)
Rouse Hill (14)
Draw branch
Rouse Hill (3)
Draw branch
Rouse Hill (3*)
Draw branch
Rouse Hill (1)
Blacktown Girls (0)
Mitchell (0)
Draw branch
The Ponds (0)
The Ponds (6)
Northmead (3)
Draw branch
Northmead (1)
Draw branch
Northmead (0)
Redeemer Baptist (0)
Greystanes (2)
Draw branch
Greystanes (0)
Quakers Hill (1)
Preliminary Round: 29/03/19
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 12 Sydney South West

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2

17/05/19

 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

 
Round 5

05/07/19

   
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
Westfields Sports (12)
Draw branch
Westfields Sports (7)
Draw branch
Westfields Sports
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Cecil Hills
Draw branch
Cecil Hills (14)
Draw branch
Cecil Hills (5)
Draw branch
Cecil Hills (0)
Bye
Fairvale (1)
Draw branch
Bonnyrigg (1)
Bonnyrigg (5)
East Hills Girls (4)
Draw branch
East Hills Girls (6)
Draw branch
East Hills Girls (2)
Holsworthy (2)
Hoxton Park (1)
Draw branch
Ingleburn (0)
Ingleburn (4)
John Edmondson
Draw branch
John Edmondson (3)
Draw branch
John Edmondson (3)
Draw branch
Freeman Catholic (0)
Draw branch
Bossley Park (0)
Bye
Liverpool Girls (2)
Draw branch
Liverpool Girls (1)
Picton (1)
Freeman Catholic
Draw branch
Freeman Catholic (3)
Draw branch
Freeman Catholic (4)
Bye
John Therry
Draw branch
John Therry (0)
Bye
Bossley Park
Draw branch
Bossley Park
Draw branch
Bossley Park (2)
Draw branch
Bossley Park (1)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bass (1)
Draw branch
Bellfield (0)
Draw branch
Broughton Anglican (0)
Bellfield College (2)
Broughton Anglican (10)
Draw branch
Broughton Anglican (10)
Condell Park (0)
Preliminary Round:
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 13A Western NSW

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2

17/05/19

 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

     
Bathurst (1)
Draw branch
Bathurst (3)
Draw branch
Bathurst (3)
Draw branch
Kelso (2)
Draw branch
Cowra

 

Orange (0)
James Sheahan Orange (0)
Draw branch
Mackillop (0)
Mackillop Catholic Bathurst (4)
Kelso
Draw branch
Kelso (3)
Draw branch
Kelso (4)
Bye
Red Bend College (3)
Draw branch
Red Bend (2)
Parkes (1)
South Dubbo (0)
Draw branch
Mudgee (3)
Draw branch
Mudgee (1)
Draw branch
Cowra (6)
Mudgee (5)
St Johns Dubbo (7)
Draw branch
St Johns Dubbo (2)
Delroy (0)
Cowra (3)
Draw branch
Cowra (9)
Draw branch
Cowra (3)
Canowindra (0)
Blayney (2)
Draw branch
St Matthews (0)
St Matthews Mudgee (6)
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 13B Victoria

Round 1

10/05/19

 
Round 2

24/05/19

 
Round 3

14/06/19

 
Round 4

28/06/19

     
Maribyrnong College
Draw branch
Maribyrnong
Draw branch
Maribyrnong (3*)
Draw branch
Maribyrnong (0)
Draw branch
 

 

Overnewton

 

 

 

Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Parkdale College
Draw branch
Parkdale (3*)
Draw branch
Parkdale (0)
Bye
Bendigo South East College
Draw branch
Bendigo South East (0)
Bye
Keilor Downs College
Draw branch
Keilor Downs
Draw branch
Keilor Downs (1)
Draw branch
Overnewton (1)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Taylor Lakes College
Draw branch
Taylor Lakes (0)
Draw branch
Overnewton (2)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Overnewton (3)
Overnewton Anglican College
Preliminary Round:
 
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 14 Riverina

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2

17/05/19

 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

 
Round 5

05/07/19

   
Marian College Griffith
Draw branch
Marian College
Draw branch
Marian College (6)
Draw branch
Marian College (3*)
Draw branch
Marian College (1)
Draw branch
Albury

 

Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Hillston Central
Draw branch
Hillston Central (1)
Draw branch
St Francis Leeton (0)
Bye
Leeton (0)
Draw branch
St Francis Leeton (8)
St Francis Leeton (1)
Deniliquin
Draw branch
Deniliquin (4)
Draw branch
Deniliquin (1)
Draw branch
Finley (0)
Bye
Hay (3)
Draw branch
Hay (0)
Balranald Central (0)
Finley
Draw branch
Finley (7)
Draw branch
Finley (3)
Bye
Barham (3)
Draw branch
Barham (1)
Tooleybuc Central (0)
Albury
Draw branch
Albury
Draw branch
Albury (9)
Draw branch
Albury (5)
Draw branch
Albury (3)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
James Fallon
Draw branch
James Fallon (1)
Draw branch
Xavier Albury (0)
Bye
Xavier Albury
Draw branch
Xavier Albury (4)
Bye
Cootamundra (10)
Draw branch
Cootamundra (9)
Draw branch
Cootamundra (0)
Draw branch
Riverina Anglican (0)
Junee (1)
Young
Draw branch
Young (0)
Bye
Wagga Wagga
Draw branch
Wagga Wagga (0)
Draw branch
Riverina Anglican (2)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Riverina Anglican (3)
Riverina Anglican
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 15 Southern NSW / ACT

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2

17/05/19

 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

     
Moruya (8)
Draw branch
Moruya (6)
Draw branch
Moruya (5)
Draw branch
Moruya (2)
Draw branch
 

Moruya

 

Narooma (0)
Eden Marine (3)
Draw branch
Bega (1)
Bega (5)
Monaro (3)
Draw branch
Karabar (12)
Draw branch
Karabar (1)
Karabar (4)
Crookwell (3*)
Draw branch
Crookwell (0)
Yass (0)
Mulwaree (8)
Draw branch
Mulwaree (2)
Draw branch
Moss Vale (1)
Draw branch
Mount Stromlo (1)
Braidwood Central (1)
Bowral (0)
Draw branch
Moss Vale (4)
Moss Vale (13)
St Clare’s College (0)
Draw branch
Mount Stromlo (9)
Draw branch
Mount Stromlo (3)
Mount Stromlo (4)
Lyneham (3*)
Draw branch
Lyneham (1)
Radford College (0)
Preliminary Round: 29/03/19
A. Braidwood Central (4) v Trinity College Goulburn (3)
B. Mount Stromlo (6) v St John Paul II College (3)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2019 Area 16 NSW South Coast

Round 1

12/04/19

 
Round 2

17/05/19

 
Round 3

07/06/19

 
Round 4

21/06/19

     
Holy Spirit Bellambi (4)
Draw branch
Holy Spirit (1)
Draw branch
Holy Spirit (2)
Draw branch
Illawarra Sports (2)
Draw branch
 

Illawarra Sports

Keira (0)
Smiths Hill (0)
Draw branch
Woonona (0)
Woonona (11)
Warilla (5)
Draw branch
Warilla (2)
Draw branch
Illawarra Sports (3)
Corpus Christi (1)
Illawarra Sports (11)
Draw branch
Illawarra Sports (5)
Albion Park (0)
St Marys Star of the Sea (4)
Draw branch
St Marys (3)
Draw branch
St Marys (0)
Draw branch
Vincentia (1)
Bulli (0)
Illawarra Grammar (3)
Draw branch
Figtree (2)
Figtree (4)
Vincentia (6)
Draw branch
Vincentia (4)
Draw branch
Vincentia (1)
Nowra Anglican (0)
Ulladulla (0)
Draw branch
Shoalhaven (1)
Shoalhaven (2)
Preliminary Round: 29/03/19
A. Kiama (0) v Nowra Anglican (4)
B.Ulladulla (5) v Bomaderry (0)
C. Nowra (0) v Shoalhaven (4)
 
 
 
 
Be Sociable, Share!