2021 Bill Turner Trophy Results

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 – Final 32

Round of 32 (rd5)
25/06/21
 
Round of 16 (rd6)
30/07/21
 
Quarter Finals –
20/08/21
 
Semi Finals –
07/09/21
  Final – 08/09/21    
Cairns (9+)
Draw branch
Cairns (1)
Draw branch
Brisbane SHS (3)
Draw branch
Brisbane SHS
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
Not completed- Covid
St Margaret Marys (0)
Assumption Warwick (0)
Draw branch
Brisbane SHS (2)
Brisbane SHS (9+)
Maryborough (0)
Draw branch
Chancellor (4)
Draw branch
 

Chancellor (1)

Chancellor College (7)
Cavendish Road (0)
Draw branch
Helensvale (1)
Helensvale (5)
Kincumber
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Endeavour Sports
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
 
Bossley Park
NBC Mackellar Girls
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Covenant Christian
The Hills Sports
Draw branch
 
11B
Kingscliff (2)
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Trinity College Lismore (4)
St John Paul College, Coffs Harbour (1)
Draw branch
Oxley
Oxley, Tamworth (2)
GLC Forster (3)
Draw branch
Hunter Valley Grammar
Draw branch
 
Hunter Valley Grammar (4)
Hunter Sports
Draw branch
 
Central Coast Sports
Mackillop Catholic College, Bathurst
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Draw branch
 
Maribyrnong
Albury (3)
Draw branch
Albury
Marian College, Griffith (0)
Moruya (0)
Draw branch
Radford College
Draw branch
 
Radford College (5)
Shoalhaven (0)
Draw branch
St Marys Star of the Sea
St Marys Star of the Sea (3)
Third Place Playoff:

Congratulations on making it so far into the competition. You will notice travel increased from this point on. There are also strict play-by dates. Please make sure your team is going to be available.

 

 

The Bill Turner Cup and Trophy Finals Series is held on September 7 and 8, 2021 in Lake Macquarie, NSW. The teams will be welcomed to the area and play their matches at the Lake Macquarie Regional Football Facility.
The semi-finals will be played that day. Spectators are most welcome – free entry. Cafe on site. No alcohol please.
The finals will be played the next day, following third place playoff matches. Following each match there will be presentations of medals and awards.

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 1 Peninsula – North Queensland – Mackay

Round 1

7/05/21

 
Round 2

28/05/21

 
Round 3
 
11/06/21
 
Round 4

25/06/21

 
Round 5

23/07/21

   
St Mary’s Cairns
Draw branch
St Mary’s Cairns Draw branch St Mary’s Cairns (0)
Draw branch
Cairns (8)
Draw branch
Cairns (9+)
Draw branch
Cairns
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Cairns
Draw branch
Cairns (3*)
Draw branch
Cairns (9+)
Bye
Trinity Bay
Draw branch
Trinity Bay (0)
Bye
Redlynch
Draw branch
Redlynch (0)
Draw branch
St Monica’s (2)
Draw branch
St Monica’s (2)
Bye
St Monica’s Draw branch St Monica’s (3*)
Bye
Good Counsel Draw branch Good Counsel
Draw branch
Good Counsel (1)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
St Margaret Mary’s
Draw branch
St Margaret Mary’s Draw branch St Margaret Mary’s (9)
Draw branch
St Margaret Mary’s (5) Draw branch St Margaret Mary’s (0)
Bye
Bye Draw branch Bye
Bye
Burdekin Catholic Draw branch Burdekin Catholic Draw branch Burdekin Catholic (0)
Bye
Bye Draw branch Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye Draw branch Mackay Northern Beaches (2)
Draw branch
Mackay Northern Beaches (1)
Bye
Mackay Northern Beaches
Draw branch
Mackay Northern Beaches
Bye
Bye Draw branch Bye Draw branch Mackay (0)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Mackay
Mackay
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 2 Capricornia – Wide Bay – Sunshine Coast – Brisbane North

Round 1

7/05/21

 
Round 2

28/05/21

 
Round 3

11/06/21

 
Round 4

25/06/21

 
Round 5

23/07/21

   
Emmaus College Rockhampton
Draw branch
Emmaus College Rockhampton
Draw branch
Emmaus College Rockhampton
Draw branch
Emmaus College Rockhampton (0)
Draw branch
Maryborough (0)
Draw branch
Chancellor
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye Draw branch Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Fraser Coast Anglican Draw branch Fraser Coast Anglican (1)
Draw branch
Bundaberg (2) Draw branch Maryborough (6)
Bye
Bundaberg
Draw branch
Bundaberg (2)
Bye
Urangan Draw branch Urangan (0)
Draw branch
Maryborough (4)
Bye
Maryborough
Draw branch
Maryborough (3*)
Bye
Chancellor (3*) Draw branch Chancellor (6)
Draw branch
Chancellor (3)
Draw branch
Chancellor(6)
Draw branch
Chancellor (7)
Glasshouse (0)
St Teresa’s (0) Draw branch Maroochydore (0)
Maroochydore (2)
Matthew Flinders (1) Draw branch Kawana Waters (6)
Draw branch
Kawana Waters (1)
Kawana Waters (5)
St John’s Nambour (2) Draw branch St Andrew’s Anglican (0)
St Andrew’s Anglican (8)
Aspley (2)
Draw branch
Aspley (0)   Murrumba (4) Draw branch Murrumba (0)
Sandgate (1)
Murrumba (3*)
Draw branch
Murrumba (2)
Kedron (0)
Narangba Valley (0) Draw branch Clontarf Beach (0)
Draw branch
Grace Rothwell (1)
Clontarf Beach (3*)
Northside Christian (0)
Draw branch
Grace Rothwell (5)
Grace Rothwell (3*)
Qualifying Round: None

 

 

 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 3 Darling Downs – Brisbane West

Round 1

7/05/21

 
Round 2

28/05/21

 
Round 3

11/06/21

 
Round 4

25/06/21

 
Round 5

23/07/21

   
Highfields (0)
Draw branch
St Joseph’s Toowoomba (0)
Draw branch
Glennie (1/5)
Draw branch
Glennie (2)
Draw branch
Assumption Warwick (0)
Draw branch
Brisbane SHS
St Joseph’s Toowoomba (3*)
St Saviour’s (0)
Draw branch
Glennie (3)
Glennie (1)
Harristown
Draw branch
Harristown (0)
Draw branch
St Ursula’s (1/4)
Bye
Lockyer District (0)
Draw branch
St Ursula’s (2)
St Ursula’s (3*)
Downlands
Draw branch
Downlands (1)
Draw branch
Downlands (0)
Draw branch
Assumption Warwick (5)
Bye
Lowood (2)
Draw branch
Lowood (0)
Mary Mackillop (1)
Assumption Warwick (2)
Draw branch
Assumption Warwick (2)
Draw branch
Assumption Warwick (1)
Stanthorpe (0)
St Joseph’s Stanthorpe Draw branch St Joseph’s Stanthorpe (1)
Bye
Ipswich SHS (2) Draw branch Ipswich SHS (0) Draw branch Ipswich Girls’ Grammar (0) Draw branch Brisbane SHS (5) Draw branch Brisbane SHS (9+)
The Gap (1)
Ipswich Girls’Grammar Draw branch Ipswich Girls’ Grammar (9+)
Bye
Albany Creek (0)
Draw branch
Brisbane SHS (2)
Draw branch
Brisbane SHS (1)
Brisbane SHS (3*)
Bye
Draw branch
Kelvin Grove (1)
Kelvin Grove
Corinda
Draw branch
Corinda (0/2)
Draw branch
Marsden (4) Draw branch Marsden (0)
Bye
Marsden
Draw branch
Marsden (0/3
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
St John’s Anglican (1)
Draw branch
St John’s Anglican (0)
St John’s Anglican
Bye
Draw branch
Stretton (0)
Stretton
Qualifying Rounds – None
 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 4 Brisbane South – Gold Coast

Round 1

7/05/21

 
Round 2

28/05/21

 
Round 3

11/06/21

 
Round 4

25/06/21

 
Round 5

23/07/21

   
Balmoral
Draw branch
Balmoral (4)
Draw branch
 

Balmoral (6)

Draw branch
Balmoral (1)
Draw branch
Cavendish Road (0)
Draw branch
Helensvale
Bye
Redeemer
Draw branch
Redeemer (0)
Bye
Mansfield
Draw branch
Mansfield (1/2) Draw branch Cleveland (1)
Bye
Cleveland
Draw branch
Cleveland (1/3)
Bye
Cavendish Road
Draw branch
Cavendish Road (7)
Draw branch
Cavendish Road (1)
Draw branch
Cavendish Road (2)
Bye
Bye Draw branch Kimberley (0)
Kimberley
Clairvaux Mackillop Draw branch Clairvaux Mackillop (1)
Draw branch
Citipointe (0) AET
Bye
Citipointe
Draw branch
Citipointe (2)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Mabel Park (4)
Draw branch
Mabel Park (2)
Draw branch
Helensvale (2)
Draw branch
Helensvale (5)
Mabel Park
Loganlea (0)
Draw branch
Faith (0)
Faith (3)
Pacific Pines (4)
Draw branch
Southport (2)
Draw branch
Helensvale (7)
Southport (8)
Helensvale
Draw branch
Helensvale (7)
Bye
King’s Christian Draw branch King’s Christian (1)
Draw branch
Somerset (6)
Draw branch
Palm Beach Currumbin (0)
Bye
Somerset
Draw branch
Somerset (2)
Bye
Robina
Draw branch
Robina (0)
Draw branch
Palm Beach Currumbin (0)
Bye
Varsity (2)
Draw branch
Palm Beach Currumbin (6)
Palm Beach Currumbin (4)
Qualifying Rounds – None
 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 5 – Far North Coast

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5

25/06/21

   
Xavier College Ballina
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (3)
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (3)
Draw branch
Xavier Ballina (1)
Draw branch
Kingscliff (2)
Draw branch
 

Trinity Lismore

Bye
Mullumbimby (3*)
Draw branch
Mullumbimby (2)
Shearwater Steiner (0)
Ballina Coast
Draw branch
Ballina Coast (3)
Draw branch
Ballina Coast (0)
Bye
Emmanuel Anglican (5)
Draw branch
Emmanuel Anglican (1)
Byron Bay (2)
Wollumbin
Draw branch
Wollumbin (0)
Draw branch
St Josephs (0)
Draw branch
Kingscliff (2)
Bye
Banora Point (0)
Draw branch
St Josephs (8)
St Josephs Banora Point (3*)
Lindisfarne Anglican
Draw branch
Lindisfarne (3)
Draw branch
Kingscliff (9+)
Bye
Kingscliff (9+)
Draw branch
Kingscliff (4)
Mount Saint Patrick (0)
Trinity College Lismore
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore (5)
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore (6)
Draw branch
Trinity Lismore (4)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
St Johns Woodlawn
Draw branch
St Johns Woodlawn (3)
Draw branch
St Johns Woodlawn (0)
Bye
Alstonville
Draw branch
Alstonville (0)
Bye
Casino (1)
Draw branch
Casino (0)
Draw branch
Summerland (2)
Draw branch
Richmond River (2)
Evans River Community (0)
Summerland Christian (3)
Draw branch
Summerland (4)
Casino Christian (0)
Kyogle (3)
Draw branch
Kyogle (2)
Draw branch
Richmond River (6)
St Mary’s Casino (2)
Richmond River (5)
Draw branch
Richmond River (3)
Lismore (2)
Preliminary Round:
 
 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 6A – NNSW – Mid North Coast

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2
07/05/21
 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

     
Bellingen
Draw branch
Bellingen (9)
Draw branch
Bellingen (1)
Draw branch
St John Paul (4)
Draw branch
 

St John Paul

 

Bye
Woolgoolga (3*)
Draw branch
Woolgoolga (0)
Nambucca Heads (0)
St John Paul College
Draw branch
St John Paul (9+)
Draw branch
St John Paul (2)
Bye
Coffs Harbour Christian (0)
Draw branch
Orara (0)
Orara (2)
Coffs Harbour
Draw branch
Coffs Harbour (0)
Draw branch
Bishop Druitt (1)
Draw branch
Bishop Druitt (0)
Bye
Toormina (0)
Draw branch
Bishop Druitt (4)
Bishop Druitt College (3*)
Maclean (0)
Draw branch
South Grafton (0)
Draw branch
Grafton (0)
South Grafton (3*)
McAuley College Grafton (2)
Draw branch
Grafton (2)
Grafton (3)
Preliminary Round:
 
 
 
 
 
Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 6B NNSW – North West / New England
 
Round 1
01/04/21
 
Round 2
07/05/21
 
Round 3
28/05/21
 
Round 4
11/06/21
     
Oxley (2)
Draw branch
Oxley (9+)
Draw branch
Oxley (7)
Draw branch
Oxley (5)
Draw branch
 

Oxley

 

Tamworth (0)
Calrossy Anglican (0)
Draw branch
McCarthy Catholic (0)
McCarthy Catholic Tamworth (3*)
Tenterfield (3)
Draw branch
Tenterfield (2)
Draw branch
Tenterfield (0)
Glen Innes (0)
Guyra Central (3*)
Draw branch
Guyra Central (0)
Macintyre (0)
Armidale Secondary College (9+)
Draw branch
Armidale Secondary (4)
Draw branch
Armidale Secondary (3)
Draw branch
Armidale Secondary (0)
Holy Trinity Inverell (0)
Inverell (0)
Draw branch
O’Connor Catholic (0)
O’Connor Catholic Armidale (9+)
St Philomenas Moree (0)
Draw branch
Narrabri (1)
Draw branch
Carinya Christian (1)
Narrabri (4)
Bye
Draw branch
Carinya Christian (2)
Carinya Christian
Preliminary Round:19/03/21
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 7A NNSW – Lower North Coast
 
Round 1
01/04/21
 
Round 2
07/05/21
 
Round 3
28/05/21
 
Round 4
11/06/21
     
GLC Forster (9+)
Draw branch
GLC Forster (9)
Draw branch
GLC Forster (6)
Draw branch
GLC Forster (2)
Draw branch
 

 

GLC Forster

 

 

Wingham (0)
Gloucester (9)
Draw branch
Gloucester (0)
Manning Valley Anglican (1)
Camden Haven (0)
Draw branch
Taree (2)
Draw branch
Taree (1)
Taree (4)
GLC Tuncurry (3*)
Draw branch
GLC Tuncurry (1)
Chatham (0)
St Josephs Regional
Draw branch
St Josephs Regional (1)
Draw branch
St Pauls Kempsey (1)
Draw branch
St Pauls Kempsey (1)
Bye
St Pauls Kempsey (3)
Draw branch
St Pauls Kempsey (2)
Melville (2)
St Columba Port Macquarie (6)
Draw branch
St Columba (2)
Draw branch
Mackillop (0)
Kempsey (0)
Bye
Draw branch
Mackillop (4)
Mackillop Catholic
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
A. St Pauls Kempsey (7) v Westport (0)
B. Port Macquarie (1) v Melville (6)
C. Wauchope (1) v Kempsey (4)
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 7B NNSW – Upper Hunter / Coalfields

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

     
Maitland Grossmann
Draw branch
Maitland Grossmann (1)
Draw branch
St Bede’s College (1)
Draw branch
St Josephs Lochinvar (1)
Draw branch
 

Hunter Valley Grammar

 

Bye
St Philips Cessnock (0)
Draw branch
St Bede’s College (5)
St Bede’s College (3*)
Maitland (3*)
Draw branch
Maitland (1)
Draw branch
St Josephs Lochinvar (7)
Dungog (0)
St Josephs Lochinvar
Draw branch
St Josephs Lochinvar (6)
Bye
ASC St Peters Maitland
Draw branch
ASC St Peters (9)
Draw branch
ASC St Peters (1)
Draw branch
Hunter Valley Grammar (2)
Bye
Rutherford (2)
Draw branch
Rutherford
Mount View (0)
St Catherine’s Singleton (3)
Draw branch
Singleton (0)
Draw branch
Hunter Valley Grammar (3)
Singleton (5)
Hunter Valley Grammar
Draw branch
Hunter Valley Grammar (9+)
Bye
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
 
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 8 NNSW – Newcastle / Lake Macquarie

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2
07/05/21
 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5

25/06/21

   
Hunter Sports
Draw branch
Hunter Sports
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (5)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports (9+)
Draw branch
Hunter Sports
Draw branch
 

Not completed- Covid

Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Charlton Christian (1/5)
Draw branch
Hunter River (1)
Draw branch
St Pius X (0)
Hunter River (1/6)
St Pius X, Adamstown (9+)
Draw branch
St Pius X (5)
Glendale (0)
Newcastle (0)
Draw branch
San Clemente (6)
Draw branch
San Clemente (3)
Draw branch
San Clemente (0)
San Clemente (2)
Hunter School of PA (0)
Draw branch
Kotara (2)
Kotara (9+)
St Philips Waratah (3*)
Draw branch
St Philips (7)
Draw branch
St Philips (2)
Tomaree (0)
CC Waratah (3*)
Draw branch
CC Waratah (5)
Macquarie College (0)
Merewether (9+)
Draw branch
Merewether (3*)
Draw branch
Merewether (0)
Draw branch
Central Coast Sports (4)
Draw branch
Central Coast Sports
Lake Macquarie (0)
Swansea (0)
Draw branch
CC Wallsend (0)
CC Wallsend (7)
Central Coast Sports (9+)
Draw branch
Central Coast Sports (9+)
Draw branch
Central Coast Sports (2)
St Mary’s Gateshead (1)
Morisset (0)
Draw branch
Cardiff (0)
Cardiff (3*)
Whitebridge (3*)
Draw branch
Whitebridge (8)
Draw branch
Whitebridge (6)
Draw branch
Whitebridge (2)
Belmont (0)
Belmont Christian (0)
Draw branch
West Wallsend (1)
West Wallsend (3*)
Lambton (5/6)
Draw branch
Lambton (9)
Draw branch
Lambton (1)
St Paul’s Booragul (5/5)
Warners Bay (9)
Draw branch
Warners Bay (0)
Toronto (2)
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
 
 

 

 
 
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 9A NNSW – Central Coast

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

     
TLC Tumbi Umbi (9)
Draw branch
TLC Tumbi Umbi (1)
Draw branch
Wadalba Community (2)
Draw branch
Wadalba Community (0)
Draw branch
Kincumber
Lisarow (2)
Wadalba Community (9+)
Draw branch
Wadalba Community (4)
Narara Valley (0)
Gosford (2)
Draw branch
Brisbane Water (1/1)
Draw branch
Terrigal (1)
Brisbane Water Umina (3)
Terrigal (6)
Draw branch
Terrigal (1/4)
Erina (1)
Mackillop Catholic, Warnervale (3*)
Draw branch
Mackillop Catholic (0)
Draw branch
Gorokan (0)
Draw branch
Kincumber (1)
Lakes Grammar (0)
TLC Berkeley Vale (1)
Draw branch
Gorokan (3*)
Gorokan (2)
St Josephs East Gosford
Draw branch
St Josephs (0)
Draw branch
Kincumber (9+)
Bye
Kariong Mountains (0)
Draw branch
Kincumber (2)
Kincumber (9+)
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 NSW – Sydney East

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

     
Endeavour Sports
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports (8)
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports (7)
Draw branch
Endeavour Sports
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Kirrawee (9)
Draw branch
Kirrawee (8)
Draw branch
Kirrawee (0)
Inaburra School (0)
Caringbah (1)
Draw branch
Jannali (0)
Jannali (4)
Woolooware
Draw branch
Woolooware (9+)
Draw branch
Woolooware (7)
Draw branch
Woolooware (0)
Bye
Engadine (0)
Draw branch
Port Hacking (0)
Port Hacking (3*)
Moriah College (9+)
Draw branch
Moriah College (0)
Draw branch
St Patricks Sutherland (2)
South Sydney (0)
St Patricks Sutherland (4)
Draw branch
St Patricks Sutherland (5)
Heathcote (2)
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
A. Inaburra School (1) v Shire Christian (0)
B. Jannali (3*) v Tempe (0)
C. Port Hacking (9) v Cronulla (0)
D. Moriah College (6) v International Grammar (0)
E. South Sydney (3*) v Rose Bay Secondary (0)
F. Menai (3) v Heathcote (7)
 
 
 
 

 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 10 Sydney North

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5

25/06/21

   
Pymble Ladies College
Draw branch
Pymble Ladies
Draw branch
Pymble Ladies (1)
Draw branch
NBC Mackellar Girls (2/3)
Draw branch
NBC Mackellar Girls
Draw branch
Not completed- Covid
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
St Leo’s College (3*)
Draw branch
St Leo’s College (1/3)
Draw branch
NBC Mackellar Girls (2)
St Ives (0)
NBC Mackellar Girls (9)
Draw branch
NBC Mackellar Girls (1/4)
Killarney Heights (0)
SSC Leichhardt (2)
Draw branch
SSC Leichhardt (3)
Draw branch
Riverside Girls (2)
Draw branch
Riverside Girls (2/1)
Hunters Hill (1)
Riverside Girls (9+)
Draw branch
Riverside Girls (6)
SSC Balmain (0)
Cheltenham Girls (4)
Draw branch
Cheltenham Girls (2)
Draw branch
Cheltenham Girls (1)
Galston (2)
Castle Hill (7)
Draw branch
Castle Hill (0)
Cherrybrook Tech (2)
Roseville College (9)
Draw branch
Roseville College (3)
Draw branch
Covenant Christian (5)
Draw branch
Covenant Christian (6)
Draw branch
Covenant Christian
Davidson (0)
Oxford Falls Grammar (0)
Draw branch
Covenant Christian (4)
Covenant Christian (8)
Barrenjoey (3*)
Draw branch
Barrenjoey (3)
Draw branch
Barrenjoey (3)
NBC Cromer (0)
Northern Beaches Christian (3*)
Draw branch
Northern Beaches Christian (0)
Pittwater (0)
Killara (1)
Draw branch
Narrabeen Sports (9+)
Draw branch
Narrabeen Sports (3)
Draw branch
Narrabeen Sports (1)
Narrabeen Sports (2)
Chatswood (3*)
Draw branch
Chatswood (0)
Arden Anglican (0)
Pennant Hills (3*)
Draw branch
Pennant Hills (2)
Draw branch
Asquith Girls (2)
William Clarke College (0)
Muirfield (0)
Draw branch
Asquith Girls (7)
Asquith Girls (3*)
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
A. Fort Street (1) v Hunters Hill (2)
 
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 11 Sydney West

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5

25/06/21

   
The Hills Sports
Draw branch
The Hills Sports
Draw branch
The Hills Sports
Draw branch
The Hills Sports (3*)
Draw branch
The Hills Sports
Draw branch
Not completed- Covid
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Rouse Hill (8)
Draw branch
Rouse Hill (3)
Draw branch
Rouse Hill (2)
Draw branch
Rouse Hill (0)
Quakers Hill (0)
The Ponds (3*)
Draw branch
The Ponds (0)
Mitchell (0)
Colo (0)
Draw branch
Rouse Hill Anglican (1)
Draw branch
Bede Polding (1)
Rouse Hill Anglican (5)
Bede Polding College (3)
Draw branch
Bede Polding (2)
St Marks Stanhope Gardens (2)
Mamre Anglican
Draw branch
Mamre Anglican
Draw branch
Mamre Anglican (9+)
Draw branch
Mamre Anglican
Draw branch
21/7
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Redeemer Baptist (0)
Draw branch
Northmead (0)
Draw branch
Glenwood (0)
Northmead (3*)
Greystanes (1)
Draw branch
Glenwood (3*)
Glenwood (9)
Blaxland (2)
Draw branch
Blaxland (3*)
Draw branch
Blaxland (0)
Draw branch
Penrith Anglican
Glenmore Park (1)
St Clair (3*)
Draw branch
St Clair (0)
Kingswood (0)
Penrith Anglican (3*)
Draw branch
Penrith Anglican (5)
Draw branch
Penrith Anglican (1)
Cranebrook (0)
St Pauls Grammar (2)
Draw branch
Katoomba (2)
Katoomba (3)
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
 
 
 
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 12 Sydney South West

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5

25/06/21

   
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
Westfields Sports (9+)
Draw branch
Westfields Sports
Draw branch
Not completed- Covid
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Freeman Catholic College (1)
Draw branch
Freeman Catholic (9+)
Draw branch
Freeman Catholic (9+)
Draw branch
Freeman Catholic (1)
Mount Carmel College (0)
Bonnyrigg (6)
Draw branch
Bonnyrigg (0)
Hoxton Park (2)
Broughton Anglican (0)
Draw branch
Bass (0)
Draw branch
Picton (0)
Bass (3*)
Bellfield College (0)
Draw branch
Picton (9+)
Picton (4)
Bossley Park
Draw branch
Bossley Park
Draw branch
Bossley Park (1)
Draw branch
Bossley Park (3)
Draw branch
Bossley Park
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
John Edmondson (3*)
Draw branch
John Edmondson (0)
Draw branch
Liverpool Girls (0)
Cabramatta (0)
John Therry (1)
Draw branch
Liverpool Girls (2)
Liverpool Girls (2)
Cecil Hills (6)
Draw branch
Cecil Hills (1)
Draw branch
Thomas Hassall (0)
Draw branch
Magdalene College (2)
Oran Park (2)
Fairfield (0)
Draw branch
Thomas Hassall (3)
Thomas Hassall (9)
East Hills Girls (1)
Draw branch
Magdalene College (5)
Draw branch
Magdalene College (1)
Magdalene College, Narellan (4)
Fairvale (2)
Draw branch
Holsworthy (0)
Holsworthy (5)
Preliminary Round:
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 13A Western NSW

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

     
Cowra (5)
Draw branch
Cowra (0)
Draw branch
Canowindra (1)
Draw branch
South Dubbo (0)
Draw branch
 

Mackillop Catholic

 

Parkes (0)
Canowindra (2)
Draw branch
Canowindra (3)
Red Bend College (1)
St Johns Dubbo (3*)
Draw branch
St Johns Dubbo (1)
Draw branch
South Dubbo (2)
Mudgee (0)
South Dubbo (5)
Draw branch
South Dubbo (2)
Delroy (0)
Bathurst (8)
Draw branch
Bathurst (1)
Draw branch
Mackillop Catholic (9+)
Draw branch
Mackillop Catholic (6)
St Matthews Mudgee (1)
Kelso (0)
Draw branch
Mackillop Catholic (9+)
Mackillop Catholic Bathurst (9+)
Blayney (0)
Draw branch
Orange (6)
Draw branch
Orange (0)
Orange (5)
Bye
Draw branch
James Sheahan (0)
James Sheahan, Orange
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 13B Victoria

Round 1

07/05/21

 
Round 2

28/05/21

 
Round 3

11/06/21

 
Round 4

25/06/21

     
Overnewton Anglican College
Draw branch
Overnewton Anglican
Draw branch
Overnewton Anglican (4)
Draw branch
Overnewton Anglican (1)
Draw branch
 

 

Maribyrnong

 

 

 

 

Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Taylor Lakes College
Draw branch
Taylor Lakes (4)
Draw branch
Taylor Lakes (2)
Bye
Keilor Downs College
Draw branch
Keilor Downs (2)
Bye
Maribyrnong College
Draw branch
Maribyrnong
Draw branch
Maribyrnong (2)
Draw branch
Maribyrnong (9)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Draw branch
Rowville (1)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Rowville
Rowville College
Preliminary Round:
 
 
 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 14 Riverina

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

 
Round 5

25/06/21

   
Albury
Draw branch
Albury (9+)
Draw branch
Albury (9+)
Draw branch
Albury (3)
Draw branch
Albury (3)
Draw branch
 

Albury

 

Bye
James Fallon
Draw branch
James Fallon (0)
Bye
Xavier Albury
Draw branch
Xavier Albury
Draw branch
Xavier Albury (0)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
Cootamundra
Draw branch
Cootamundra (5)
Draw branch
Cootamundra (0)
Draw branch
Wagga Wagga (2)
Bye
Young (3*)
Draw branch
Young(2)
Junee (0)
Riverina Anglican (9+)
Draw branch
Riverina Anglican (2)
Draw branch
Wagga Wagga (9+)
Kooringal (0)
Wagga Wagga (9+)
Draw branch
Wagga Wagga (5)
Mount Austin (0)
Marian College Griffith
Draw branch
Marian College
Draw branch
Marian College (8)
Draw branch
Marian College (9+)
Draw branch
Marian College (0)
Bye
Bye
Draw branch
Bye
Bye
St Francis Leeton (5)
Draw branch
St Francis Leeton (5)
Draw branch
St Francis Leeton (0)
Yanco Ag (0)
Hillston Central (2)
Draw branch
Hillston Central (0)
Leeton (0)
Finley
Draw branch
Finley (5)
Draw branch
Finley (2)
Draw branch
Finley (0)
Bye
Barham (3*)
Draw branch
Barham (0)
Balranald Central (0)
Deniliquin
Draw branch
Deniliquin (2)
Draw branch
Hay (0)
Bye
Hay (3*)
Draw branch
Hay (3)
Tooleybuc Central (0)
 
 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 15 Southern NSW / ACT

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

     
Bega (0)
Draw branch
Moruya (6)
Draw branch
Moruya (5)
Draw branch
Moruya (0)
Draw branch
 

Radford College

Moruya (9)
Eden Marine (3*)
Draw branch
Eden Marine (0)
Narooma (0)
Braidwood Central (3*)
Draw branch
Braidwood Central (0)
Draw branch
Trinity Goulburn (0)
Yass (0)
Trinity College Goulburn (1/5)
Draw branch
Trinity Goulburn (5)
Mulwaree (1/4)
Monaro (2)
Draw branch
Crookwell (1)
Draw branch
Moss Vale (1)
Draw branch
Radford College (5)
Crookwell (6)
Moss Vale (3*)
Draw branch
Moss Vale (4)
Bowral (0)
Mount Stomlo (0)
Draw branch
Radford College (2)
Draw branch
Radford College (4)
Radford College (1)
St Clare’s College (3)
Draw branch
St Clare’s College (1)
St John Paul II College (1)
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
A. Mulwaree (3*) v Karabar (0)
 
 
 
 

 

Bill Turner Trophy 2021 Area 16 NSW South Coast

Round 1

01/04/21

 
Round 2

07/05/21

 
Round 3

28/05/21

 
Round 4

11/06/21

     
Vincentia (2)
Draw branch
Ulladulla (0)
Draw branch
Shoalhaven (2)
Draw branch
Shoalhaven (0)
Draw branch
 

St Marys Star of the Sea

Ulladulla (3)
Kiama (1)
Draw branch
Shoalhaven (8)
Shoalhaven (2)
Holy Spirit Bellambi (4)
Draw branch
Holy Spirit Bellambi (8)
Draw branch
Holy Spirit Bellambi (1)
Figtree (1)
Woonona (7)
Draw branch
Woonona (0)
Bulli (6)
St Marys Star of the Sea
Draw branch
St Marys Star of the Sea (4)
Draw branch
St Marys Star of the Sea (2)
Draw branch
St Marys Star of the Sea (3)
Bye
Illawarra Grammar (9+)
Draw branch
Illawarra Grammar (0)
Keira (0)
Corpus Christi (9+)
Draw branch
Corpus Christi (1/3)
Draw branch
Illawarra Sports (1)
Albion Park (1)
Warilla (3)
Draw branch
Illawarra Sports (1/4)
Illawarra Sports (4)
Preliminary Round: 19/03/21
A. Ulladulla (7) v Nowra (1)
B. Bomaderry (0)v Kiama (3*)
 
 
 
 
Be Sociable, Share!